London Bandits

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 (29 views)
The deadline for applications is March 17, 2017.

Selected candidates will be contacted to attend an interview. Coach announcements are expected to be made in late March or early April in preparation for tryouts in May. 

Please select this LINK to complete the application to be considered.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice
Bandits 31
9:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 21
Nichols A [MNHLB-1203]
Atom
Bandits 33
10:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 13
Nichols A [MAHLB-3212]
Peewee
Bandits 15
10:00 AM
@ West London Hawks 15
Kinsmen Arena (A) [MPHLA-5115]
Atom
Bandits 23
10:00 AM
@ Oakridge Aeros 13
Medway [MAHLB-3216]
Atom
Bandits A4
11:00 AM
@ Oakridge Aeros A4
Medway [AHLB-4223]
Atom
Bandits B4
11:00 AM
vs. North London Nationals C4
Nichols A [AHLA-4102]
Atom
Bandits 43
11:00 AM
@ North London Nationals 23
Carling (A) [MAHLA-3114]
Peewee
Bandits A6
12:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B6
Nichols A [PHLA-6103]
MD
Novice Tier 1 MD
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia Sting 1
MD
Minor Novice Tier 3 MD
12:00 PM
@ West London Hawks White
Novice
Bandits 11
1:00 PM
@ North London Nationals 11
Carling (A) [MNHLA-1113]
MD
Novice Tier 2 MD Black
1:15 PM
@ West London Hawks 2
MD
PeeWee MD Black
1:30 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Sarnia Arena [PWMDPO24]
Atom
Bandits 13
2:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros 23
Argyle B [MAHLB-3203]
Atom
Bandits C4
3:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks A4
Argyle B [AHLB-4203]
Novice
Bandits A2
3:30 PM
@ North London Nationals A2
MD
Bantam MD Black
4:15 PM
@ West London Hawks
Kinsmen [BWMDPO27]
MD
Minor Peewee MD Black
5:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
Nichols B [WMPMDPO2]
Minor Midget
Bandits 29
6:00 PM
@ West London Hawks 29
Kinsmen Arena (A) [MMHLB-9229]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Orange
6:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Nichols B [WMBMDPO10]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Black
6:30 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Clearwater (Red) [WMBMDPO38]
Midget
Bandits D9
7:00 PM
@ West London Hawks A9
Kinsmen Arena (A) [MHLB-9840]
Peewee
Bandits 25
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 25
Argyle B [MPHLB-5223]
MD
Midget MD Black
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Nichols B [MDM54]
Bantam
Bandits 37
8:00 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros 27
Oakridge [MBHLB-7216]
Bantam
Bandits C8
8:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros B8
Argyle B [BHLA8103]
Bantam
Bandits B8
9:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros A8
Nichols B [BHLB8201]
Minor Midget
Bandits 19
9:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros 39
Argyle B [MMHLB-9200]
Peewee
Bandits B6
10:00 AM
vs. Oakridge Aeros A6
Nichols A [PHLB-6203]
Peewee
Bandits 35
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Bandits 25
Nichols A [MPHLB-5202]
Peewee
Bandits A6
12:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A6
Nichols A [PHLA-6102]
Peewee
Bandits C6
1:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks C6
Nichols A [PHLA-6109]
MD
Minor Atom MD Black
2:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
Allman [WMAPO38]
Novice
Bandits 11
2:00 PM
@ North London Nationals 21
Stronach A [MNHLA-1115]
MD
Novice Tier 2 MD Black
3:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors 2
WF - Harvey's [WNT2PO6]
Bantam
Bandits A8
4:00 PM
@ North London Nationals B8
Stronach A [BHLA8104]
MD
Novice Tier 1 MD
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors 1
WF - Harvey's [WNTIPO6]
Bantam
Bandits 17
4:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 37
Argyle B [MBHLA-7101]
Novice
Bandits B2
5:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals B2
Argyle A [NHLA2203]
Atom
Bandits C4
5:30 PM
@ West London Hawks A4
Kinsmen [AHLB-4211]
MD
Atom MD Black
5:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
WF - Harvey's [WAMDPO7]
Novice
Bandits C2
6:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros C2
Argyle A [NHLB2305]
Bantam
Bandits 27
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 17
Argyle B [MBHLB-7203]
MD
PeeWee MD Black
6:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
MD
Bantam MD Black
7:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
Minor Midget
Bandits 29
7:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 29
Argyle B [MMHLB-9225]
Minor Midget
Bandits 19
7:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 19
Nichols B [MMHLB-9203]
Peewee
Bandits D6
8:00 PM
@ West London Hawks B6
Kinsmen Arena (A) [PHLA-6124]
Midget
Bandits B9
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bandits C9
Argyle B [MHLB-9809]
Midget
Bandits D9
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bandits A9
Nichols B [MHLB-9823]
Juvenile
Bandits A10
9:30 PM
vs. Juvenile - Bandits C10
Argyle B [JHL9508]
Juvenile
Bandits D10
9:30 PM
vs. Juvenile - Bandits West B10
Nichols B [JHL9528]
Novice
Bandits D2
7:30 PM
vs. Novice - Bandits B2
Nichols B [NHLA2205]
Peewee
Bandits 25
8:30 PM
@ North London Nationals 15
Carling Arena B Pad [MPHLB-5215]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London Bandits on Twitter
- and -
Visit London Bandits on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    9:00 AM
    Novice - Bandits 31
    vs. West London Hawks 21
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    Atom - Bandits 33
    vs. West London Hawks 13
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    Peewee - Bandits 15
    at West London Hawks 15
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    Atom - Bandits 23
    at Oakridge Aeros 13
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    11:00 AM
    Atom - Bandits A4
    at Oakridge Aeros A4
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    11:00 AM
    Atom - Bandits B4
    vs. North London Nationals C4
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from londonbanditshockey.com on Friday, February 24, 2017 at 11:33 PM