2020 Board Nominations AGM (London Bandits)

Print2020 Board Nominations AGM

** Please note that in order to be on the board of directors, you need to have a valid police check and also be in good standing  meaning no outstanding fees that needs to be paid to the association.  

3.9 No person may be nominated for, acclaimed to or elected to the position of President, Vice President Vice President of Competitive, Vice President of House League, Ice Convenor, Registrar, Treasurer, Tournament directors, or Director of Risk Management unless that person has served as an Officer or Director of the Association in the last one (1) year of three (3) years in the London Bandits. If the nominee has not served as an Officer or Director of the Association for the previous  one (1) year of three (3) years in the London Bandits the nominee must prove competency and demonstrate the ability to fulfill the role. This nominee would need to be pre-approved by a vote by the current London bandits board members prior to the AGM.

Postions

 Nomination 

Accepted/Declined

President  

 Brent Bissell Accepted 
 Mike Branco Declined

Vice President 

Gayle Sturgeon
Graham Babbage

Director of Risk Management 

Izabella Bielaska  Declined
Gary Hunter 
Kim Reynolds
Gary Chenier 
Bill Watson  Accepted 
     

Treasurer  

Michelle Drown Accepted

Secretary 

Luisa Gould
Vicky Bossenberry Declined 

Registrar 2 Needed  



Sarah Gilmore Accepted
 Luisa Gould
Sara Hunter
Kim Tilford Declined
  Allana Watson    

Ice Convenor 2 needed 

Don Drown Accepted
Michelle Drown Declined
Chris Ferguson 

 Vp of Competitive

Lisa Ford 
Jack Boyce  Declined
Kim Reynolds 

 VP of House league

Patricia Robbins Pending
Kim Reynolds 

Player Coach Development

 
Ian Coloqohun Accepted
 

Promotions and Sponsorship

Robert Moore Declined 

 Tournament Director 

Cathy Breen Declined
Jack Boyce  Declined
Lisa Ford 

 Equipment Director

Maria Marriott Accepted
Craig Loyst Undecided 

 Initiation Program - U7

Jared Campbell Declined
Kevin Caulfield    Accepted 
 

Novice House league Convenor- U9

Atom House league Convenor- U11

 

Peewee House league Convenor - U13 

Derek Skelton  Declined

Bantam House league Convenor - U15 

Gary Chenier 

Midget/Juvenile Covenor - U 21

Kim Reynolds Declined 
 Lisa McIntyre 

MD Minor Novice- Atom Convenor U 11

Derek Skelton Declined 

MD- Peewee -Midget Convenor  U19 

Derek Skelton Declined

Directors at Large (2)  

Sandy Cheesman Accepted
Lynsey Lamont Accepted 
Gail Moore  Accepted
Kayla Kohl 

 



Printed from londonbanditshockey.com on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 10:32 PM