Peewee MD/AE, Divisions, Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament, 2016-2017 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament Menu
Registration
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Knights Tickets Order form
Memorial Information
Tournament Rules
Hotel Information
Sponsors
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Peewee MD/AE
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice 1
Novice 2
Novice 3
Minor Atom Select
Atom MD/AE
Atom Select
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee MD/AE
Peewee MD/AE
Peewee Select
Minor Bantam MD/AE
Minor Bantam Select
Bantam MD/AE
Bantam Select
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget Select
Midget A
Midget MD/AE
Midget Select
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee MD/AE
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Bandit Black
4
0
0
8
28
4
+24
0.875
3-1 (W)
1-7 (W)
1-7 (W)
1-11 (W)
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
3
0
1
7
15
6
+9
0.714
2-4 (W)
2-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
0-6 (W)
Ancaster Avalanche AE
3
1
0
6
12
5
+7
0.706
2-4 (L)
0-4 (W)
5-1 (W)
0-1 (W)
Guelph Gryphons AE
2
2
0
4
11
7
+4
0.611
3-1 (L)
7-3 (W)
0-3 (W)
0-1 (L)
Brampton Marlies MD
0
2
2
2
10
24
-14
0.294
3-3 (T)
7-3 (L)
3-3 (T)
1-11 (L)
Milton Winterhawks MD
0
3
1
1
5
21
-16
0.192
3-3 (T)
1-7 (L)
5-1 (L)
0-6 (L)
Southtown Stars ( New York)
0
4
0
0
2
16
-14
0.111
0-4 (L)
2-1 (L)
0-3 (L)
1-7 (L)
Championships
Details
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Ancaster Avalanche AE
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
W
240
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
@ London Bandit Black
W
264
Western Fair Sports Centre (Wastell)
0-3
Full Schedule
Dec 02, 2016
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool A
Ancaster Avalanche AE
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
W
19
Kinsmen (Pad B)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool A
Brampton Marlies MD
@ Milton Winterhawks MD
20
Stronach PAD B
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool A
London Bandit Black
W
@ Guelph Gryphons AE
21
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Pool A
Southtown Stars ( New York)
@ Ancaster Avalanche AE
W
82
Dorchestor Arena APC
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Pool A
Guelph Gryphons AE
W
@ Brampton Marlies MD
83
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool A
Milton Winterhawks MD
@ London Bandit Black
W
88
Komoka Wellness centre
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Pool A
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
W
@ Southtown Stars ( New York)
123
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
2-1
Dec 03, 2016
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Pool A
Ancaster Avalanche AE
W
@ Milton Winterhawks MD
138
Budweiser Gardens
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Pool A
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
@ Brampton Marlies MD
139
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Pool A
Southtown Stars ( New York)
@ Guelph Gryphons AE
W
140
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool A
Southtown Stars ( New York)
@ London Bandit Black
W
180
Budweiser Gardens
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Pool A
Guelph Gryphons AE
@ Ancaster Avalanche AE
W
184
Silverwood Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool A
Milton Winterhawks MD
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
W
186
Western Fair Sports Centre (Wastell)
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool A
Brampton Marlies MD
@ London Bandit Black
W
222
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
1-11
Dec 04, 2016
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Championships
Ancaster Avalanche AE
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
W
240
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Championships
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
@ London Bandit Black
W
264
Western Fair Sports Centre (Wastell)
0-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARGB
- Argyle Arena (Pad B), 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
BG
- Budweiser Gardens, 99 Dundas st , London, ON. Phone: (519) 667-5700
DA APC
- Dorchestor Arena APC, 2066 Dorchestor , London, ON
NICHA
- Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A), 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 519-661-4422
KINB
- Kinsmen (Pad B), 20 Granville St, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-5777
Komoka
- Komoka Wellness centre, Komoka, ON
SWA
- Silverwood Arena, London, on
STR B
- Stronach PAD B, 1221 Ssandford St, London , On
CHRY
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
HAR
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
WAST
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Wastell), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203