Bantam Select, Divisions, Dan Pulham Tournament Dec 1-3 2017, 2017-2018 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Tournament Dec 1-3 2017 Menu
Registration
Registration
Registration
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament News
Knights Tickets
Knights Tickets
London Knights Tickets
Knights Tickets Order form
Memorial Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Tournament Rules
Division Break Downs
Memorial Information
Tournament Rules
Full Schedule
Hotel Information
Sponsors
Hotel Information
Tournament Divisional Breakdown
Tournament Rules
Hotel Information
Sponsors
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Dan Pulham Tournament Dec 1-3 2017
Divisions
Bantam Select
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice 1
Novice 2
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom MD
Minor Atom Select
Atom Rep
Atom Select
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee MD
Minor Peewee Select
Peewee A
Peewee MD
Peewee select
Minor Bantam Rep
Minor Bantam Select
BANTAM REP
Bantam Select
Minor Midget Rep
Minor Midget Select
Midget Rep
Midget Select
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam Select
Round Robin
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Chedoke Bantam selects
3
0
0
6
20
3
+17
0.870
1-5 (W)
1-9 (W)
1-6 (W)
Kitchener Jr Rangers
2
1
0
4
5
5
0
0.500
0-3 (L)
1-3 (W)
1-2 (W)
Vaughan Rangers Red
1
1
1
3
10
7
+3
0.588
1-5 (L)
1-1 (T)
8-1 (W)
Oakville Renegades
1
1
1
3
7
7
0
0.500
5-4 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-2 (L)
Scarborough Ice Raiders
1
2
0
2
5
17
-12
0.227
0-3 (W)
1-9 (L)
8-1 (L)
Faustine
0
3
0
0
6
14
-8
0.300
5-4 (L)
1-3 (L)
1-6 (L)
Semi final 1
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Oakville Renegades
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
284
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
2-5
Semi Final 2
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
286
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
3-1
Championships
Details
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
312
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
1-4
Full Schedule
Dec 01, 2017
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Round Robin
Oakville Renegades
W
@ Faustine
49
Kinsmen (Pad A)
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Round Robin
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
50
London Sports Park
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Round Robin
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
51
Oakridge Arena
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Round Robin
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Oakville Renegades
123
Oakridge Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Round Robin
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
126
Carling Arena
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Round Robin
Faustine
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
135
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
1-3
Dec 02, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Round Robin
Oakville Renegades
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
236
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Round Robin
Vaughan Rangers Red
W
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
237
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Round Robin
Faustine
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
242
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
1-6
Dec 03, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Semi final 1
Oakville Renegades
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
284
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Semi Final 2
Vaughan Rangers Red
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
286
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Championships
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
312
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
1-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARGB
- Argyle Arena (Pad B), 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
ARGB
- Argyle Arena (Pad B), 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
CARA
- Carling Arena, 675 Grosvenor St, London, On
CARB
- Carling Arena, 675 Grosvenor St, London, On
CARA
- Carling Arena, 675 Grosvenor St, London, On
CARB
- Carling Arena, 675 Grosvenor St, London, On
KINA
- Kinsmen (Pad A), 20 Granville St, London, On. Phone: 519-661-5777
KINA
- Kinsmen (Pad A), 20 Granville St, London, On. Phone: 519-661-5777
LSA
- London Sports Park, 99 Brookside street, London, On. Phone: 519 433 1751
Oak
- Oakridge Arena, 825 valetta st, London , ON
Oak
- Oakridge Arena, 825 valetta st, London , ON
LCC
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
CHRY
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
WF-Hans
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
HAR
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
HAR
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
TONY
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
TONY
- Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's), 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203