Schedule & Results, Dan Pulham Tournament Dec 1-3 2017, 2017-2018 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Development Clinic
Registration
2022-2023 Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karlstedt
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
NEIL BARKER AWARD
Pierre Sonier
PIERRE SONIER
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Tournament Dec 1-3 2017 Menu
Registration
Registration
Registration
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament News
Knights Tickets
Knights Tickets
London Knights Tickets
Knights Tickets Order form
Memorial Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Tournament Rules
Division Break Downs
Memorial Information
Tournament Rules
Full Schedule
Hotel Information
Sponsors
Hotel Information
Tournament Divisional Breakdown
Tournament Rules
Hotel Information
Sponsors
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Dan Pulham Tournament Dec 1-3 2017
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice 1
Novice 2
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom MD
Minor Atom Select
Atom Rep
Atom Select
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee MD
Minor Peewee Select
Peewee A
Peewee MD
Peewee select
Minor Bantam Rep
Minor Bantam Select
BANTAM REP
Bantam Select
Minor Midget Rep
Minor Midget Select
Midget Rep
Midget Select
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 01, 2017
156 games
Dec 02, 2017
115 games
Dec 03, 2017
42 games
Dec 03, 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Novice 2
Semi Finals 1
Novice 2
LONDON BANDITS
@ FOREST HILL FORCE
W
274
Argyle Arena (Pad A)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Atom Select
Semi Final 1
Minor Atom Select
BURLINGTON BULLDOGS
W
@ VAUGHAN RANGERS MINOR ATOM BLUE SELECT
277
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Peewee A
Semi Final 1
Minor Peewee A
ERIE NORTH SHORE STORM
@ LONDON JR MUSTANGS PURPLE
W
275
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Minor Peewee A
Semi Final 2
Minor Peewee A
DUNDAS BLUES
W
@ BRANTFORD 99ERS
276
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Novice 2
Semi Finals 2
Novice 2
North Toronto Green
W
@ NEW HAMBURG HUSKIES
279
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Minor Atom Select
Semi Final 2
Minor Atom Select
GLHA SELECTS TEAM 2
W
@ KITCHENER JR RANGERS
278
Farquarson B Pad
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Minor Peewee Select
Semi Final 1
Minor Peewee Select
KITCHENER JR RANGERS
W
@ WATERLOO WOLVES
280
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Minor Peewee Select
Semi Final 2
Minor Peewee Select
MILTON WINTERHAWKS
W
@ BURLINGTON BULLDOGS
281
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Semi Final 1
Minor Bantam Select
APPLEWOOD COYOTES
W
@ NORTH TORONTO
282
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Semi Final 2
Minor Bantam Select
WATERLOO WOLVES
@ GEORGE BELL TITANS NAVY
W
283
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam Select
Semi final 1
Bantam Select
Oakville Renegades
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
284
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Atom Select
Championships
Atom Select
Waterloo Wolves
@ GLHA Select Atom
W
285
Farquarson B Pad
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Bantam Select
Semi Final 2
Bantam Select
Vaughan Rangers Red
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
286
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Atom MD
Semi Final 1
Minor Atom MD
WOODSTOCK JR NAVY VETS
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
W
287
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Atom MD
Semi Final 2
Minor Atom MD
NORTH LONDON NATIONALS
@ LONDON BANDITS
W
288
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Midget Rep
Semi Finals 1
Minor Midget Rep
ST THOMAS STARS
W
@ BURLINGTON BULLDOGS
289
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Midget Rep
Semi Finals 2
Minor Midget Rep
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ NORTH LONDON NATIONALS
290
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Peewee MD
Semi Finals
Minor Peewee MD
LONDON BANDITS
@ WEST LONDON MINOR PEEWEE
W
291
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Midget Select
Championship
Midget Select
BRAMPTON 45 gold
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
W
292
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Midget Select
Championship
Midget Select
DOFASCO STEELHAWKS
W
@ SCARBOROUGH ICE RAIDERS BLACK
293
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Midget Rep
Championships
Midget Rep
HESPLER SHAMROCKS
@ Mount Brydges
W
294
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Midget Rep
Championships
Midget Rep
WOODSTOCK JR NAVY VETS
@ DORCHESTOR DRAGONS
W
295
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Novice 1
Championships
Novice 1
KINCARDINE KINUCKS
W
@ NORTH LONDON NATIONALS
297
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
BANTAM REP
Championships
BANTAM REP
NEWMARKET REDMAN
@ Sarnia Sting
W
296
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Atom A
Championships
Minor Atom A
LONDON JR MUSTANGS PURPLE A
W
@ LONDON JR MUSTANGS WHITE
298
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Peewee select
Championships
Peewee select
DOFASCO PEWEE STEELHAWKS
W
@ WESTHILL GOLDEN HAWKS
299
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Bantam Rep
Championship
Minor Bantam Rep
HAMILTON HUSKIES
@ LONDON BANDITS
W
300
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Peewee MD
Championships
Peewee MD
LONDON BANDITS
W
@ ERIE NORTH SHORE
303
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Novice 2
Championship
Novice 2
North Toronto Green
@ FOREST HILL FORCE
W
302
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee A
Championships
Peewee A
THOROLD PEEWEE BLACKHAWKS
@ AMHERSTBURG STARS
W
301
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Atom Select
Championships
Minor Atom Select
GLHA SELECTS TEAM 2
@ BURLINGTON BULLDOGS
W
304
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Midget Rep
Championships
Minor Midget Rep
Cambridge Hawks
@ ST THOMAS STARS
W
305
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Peewee A
Championship
Minor Peewee A
DUNDAS BLUES
W
@ LONDON JR MUSTANGS PURPLE
308
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Rep
Championships
Atom Rep
Caledon Hawks
@ Erie North Shore
W
307
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minor Atom MD
Championship
Minor Atom MD
LONDON BANDITS
W
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
306
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minor Peewee Select
Championship
Minor Peewee Select
KITCHENER JR RANGERS
W
@ MILTON WINTERHAWKS
309
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Championship
Minor Bantam Select
APPLEWOOD COYOTES
@ GEORGE BELL TITANS NAVY
W
311
Argyle Arena (Pad A)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Peewee MD
Championships
Minor Peewee MD
WEST LONDON MINOR PEEWEE
@ CAMBRIDGE HAWKS
W
310
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Midget Select
Championship
Minor Midget Select
VAUGHAN RANGERS BLUE
@ WATERLOO WOLVES
W
313
Western Fair Sports Centre (Handstone Quartz
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget Rep
Championships
Midget Rep
DORCHESTOR DRAGONS
@ Mount Brydges
W
315
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Bantam Select
Championships
Bantam Select
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Chedoke Bantam selects
W
312
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Midget Select
Championship
Midget Select
DOFASCO STEELHAWKS
W
@ WHITBY WILDCATS
314
Argyle Arena (Pad A)
3-1