Schedule & Results, Neil Barker Tournament January 12-14 2018, 2017-2018 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Development Clinic
Registration
2022-2023 Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karlstedt
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
NEIL BARKER AWARD
Pierre Sonier
PIERRE SONIER
Lifetime Members
Neil Barker Tournament January 12-14 2018 Menu
Registration
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Hotel Information
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Neil Barker Tournament January 12-14 2018
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
MINOR ATOM
ATOM
BANTAM
MINOR NOVICE
NOVICE
MINOR PEEWEE
PEEWEE
MINOR BANTAM
MINOR MIDGET
MIDGET
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 12, 2018
158 games
Jan 13, 2018
113 games
Jan 14, 2018
39 games
Jan 14, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
MINOR NOVICE
Semi Finals
MINOR NOVICE
Oakville Vipers
W
@ North London 31
272
Western Fair Tonys
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
NOVICE
Semi Finals
NOVICE
London Bandits B2
@ London Bandits
W
274
Budweiser Gardens
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
MINOR NOVICE
Semi Finals
MINOR NOVICE
North London 21
@ Waterloo
W
273
Earl Nichols A
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
NOVICE
Semi Finals
NOVICE
North C 2
W
@ Waterloo Telus Gold
275
Western Fair Hanstone
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
MINOR ATOM
Minor Atom Semi Finals
MINOR ATOM
Waterloo Pioneer Transmission
W
@ Kirkland Lake
276
Western Fair Harvey's
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
MINOR ATOM
Minor Atom Semi Finals
MINOR ATOM
London Bandits 43
@ West London Hawks 43
W
277
Western Fair Tonys
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
ATOM
Semi Finals
ATOM
North London
@ Kitchener Orange
W
278
Budweiser Gardens
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
ATOM
Semi Finals
ATOM
Kitchener Green
@ Kincardine
W
279
Earl Nichols A
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
MINOR PEEWEE
Semi Finals A
MINOR PEEWEE
North London 4
@ Oakridge Oeros 25
W
280
Western Fair Hanstone
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
MINOR PEEWEE
Semi Finals A
MINOR PEEWEE
Sarnia White Tigers
@ Waterloo Orange
W
281
Western Fair Harvey's
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
MINOR PEEWEE
Semi Finals B
MINOR PEEWEE
Kitchener Bulldogs
@ Kitchener Moose
W
282
Western Fair Tonys
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
MINOR PEEWEE
Semi Finals B
MINOR PEEWEE
London Bandits 25
@ Oakridge Oeros 15
W
283
Budweiser Gardens
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
PEEWEE
Semi Finals
PEEWEE
Applewood 72
@ London Bandits B6
W
284
Earl Nichols A
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
PEEWEE
Semi Finals
PEEWEE
London Bandits A6
@ Erindale 72
W
285
Western Fair Hanstone
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
MINOR BANTAM
Semi Finals
MINOR BANTAM
London Bandits 17
W
@ Waterloo Libro
286
Western Fair Harvey's
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
BANTAM
Semi Finals A
BANTAM
London Bandits
W
@ Kitchener Vipers
288
Argyle A PAD
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
BANTAM
Semi Finals A
BANTAM
Kincardine
@ North London C8
W
287
Western Fair Tonys
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
MINOR BANTAM
Semi Finals
MINOR BANTAM
London Bandits 27
@ Heartland Dragons
W
289
Budweiser Gardens
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
BANTAM
Semi Finals B
BANTAM
BTW5
W
@ Erindale 93
290
Earl Nichols A
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
BANTAM
Semi Finals B
BANTAM
Kitchener Giants
W
@ Oakville Phantoms
291
Western Fair Hanstone
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
MINOR MIDGET
Semi Finals
MINOR MIDGET
Erindale 102
W
@ Burlington Senators
292
Western Fair Harvey's
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
MIDGET
Semi Finals A
MIDGET
Sarnia Cement Services
W
@ Kitchener Rams
294
Argyle B Pad
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
MIDGET
Semi Finals A
MIDGET
North London C9
W
@ Port Credit 114
293
Western Fair Tonys
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
MINOR MIDGET
Semi Finals
MINOR MIDGET
Port Credit 102
@ Burlington Predators
W
295
Budweiser Gardens
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
MIDGET
Semi Finals B
MIDGET
BLOMHA Kings
@ Kitchener Sting
W
296
Western Fair Hanstone
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
MIDGET
Semi Finals B
MIDGET
London Bandits A9
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
W
297
Western Fair Harvey's
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
NOVICE
CHAMPIONSHIP
NOVICE
North C 2
@ London Bandits
W
299
Argyle B Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
MINOR NOVICE
CHAMPIONSHIP
MINOR NOVICE
Oakville Vipers
W
@ Waterloo
298
Western Fair Tonys
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
MINOR ATOM
Minor Atom CHAMPIONSHIP
MINOR ATOM
Waterloo Pioneer Transmission
@ West London Hawks 43
W
300
Western Fair Hanstone
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
ATOM
Championship
ATOM
Kincardine
@ Kitchener Orange
W
301
Western Fair Harvey's
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
MINOR PEEWEE
A Championship
MINOR PEEWEE
Oakridge Oeros 25
@ Waterloo Orange
W
302
Argyle A PAD
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
PEEWEE
CHAMPIONSHIP
PEEWEE
Erindale 72
W
@ London Bandits B6
304
Argyle B Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
MINOR PEEWEE
B Championship
MINOR PEEWEE
Kitchener Moose
W
@ Oakridge Oeros 15
303
Western Fair Tonys
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
MINOR BANTAM
CHAMPIONSHIP
MINOR BANTAM
London Bandits 17
@ Heartland Dragons
W
305
Western Fair Hanstone
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
BANTAM
Championship A
BANTAM
London Bandits
@ North London C8
W
306
Western Fair Harvey's
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
BANTAM
Championship B
BANTAM
Kitchener Giants
W
@ BTW5
307
Argyle A PAD
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
MINOR MIDGET
CHAMPIONSHIP
MINOR MIDGET
Erindale 102
@ Burlington Predators
W
308
Argyle B Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
MIDGET
Championship A
MIDGET
Sarnia Cement Services
@ North London C9
W
309
Western Fair Harvey's
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
MIDGET
Championship B
MIDGET
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
@ Kitchener Sting
W
310
Argyle A PAD
3-5