Atom A, Divisions, Neil Barker/Jayden Elmore Tournament January 2019, 2018-2019 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Development Clinic
Registration
2022-2023 Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karlstedt
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
NEIL BARKER AWARD
Pierre Sonier
PIERRE SONIER
Lifetime Members
Neil Barker/Jayden Elmore Tournament January 2019 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Hotel Accomodations
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
London Knights Tickets
Rules
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Neil Barker/Jayden Elmore Tournament January 2019
Divisions
Atom A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Novice
Novice
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom B
Atom A
Atom B
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee B
Peewee A
Peewee B
Peewee C
Minor Bantam
Bantam A
Bantam B
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget B
Minor Midget C
Midget A
Midget B
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom A
Atom A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo Blue
3
0
0
6
13
2
+11
0.867
2-4 (W)
4-0 (W)
5-0 (W)
Barrie Black Knights
3
0
0
6
16
4
+12
0.800
7-3 (W)
0-7 (W)
1-2 (W)
Kitchener Yellow
3
0
0
6
22
7
+15
0.759
4-0 (W)
4-10 (W)
8-3 (W)
West London D4
2
1
0
4
14
6
+8
0.700
2-4 (L)
0-7 (W)
2-5 (W)
Point Edward Blackhawks
2
1
0
4
7
8
-1
0.467
0-1 (W)
4-3 (W)
2-5 (L)
Windsor Zibco Graphics
0
2
1
1
7
13
-6
0.350
1-1 (T)
4-3 (L)
8-3 (L)
London Bandits A4
0
2
1
1
2
7
-5
0.222
0-1 (L)
4-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
Sarnia Tan
0
2
1
1
2
10
-8
0.167
1-1 (T)
0-7 (L)
1-2 (L)
St. Catherines Canadians
0
2
1
1
2
13
-11
0.133
4-0 (L)
0-7 (L)
2-2 (T)
Sarnia White
0
3
0
0
7
22
-15
0.241
7-3 (L)
4-10 (L)
5-0 (L)
Quarterfinals
Details
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Point Edward Blackhawks
@ West London D4
W
250
Argyle B
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Windsor Zibco Graphics
@ Kitchener Yellow
W
251
WF Colins Clothiers
0-6
Semi
Details
Sun, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Kitchener Yellow
@ Barrie Black Knights
W
276
WF Colins Clothiers
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
West London D4
@ Waterloo Blue
W
277
WF-Tony's
0-1
Final
Details
Sun, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Barrie Black Knights
W
@ Waterloo Blue
307
WF Colins Clothiers
2-1
Full Schedule
Jan 11, 2019
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom A
London Bandits A4
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
W
17
Argyle A
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom A
Kitchener Yellow
W
@ St. Catherines Canadians
16
Earl Nichols A
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom A
West London D4
@ Waterloo Blue
W
15
Kinsmen A
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom A
Windsor Zibco Graphics
@ Sarnia Tan
18
Stronach A
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom A
Barrie Black Knights
W
@ Sarnia White
19
WF-LCC
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom A
Waterloo Blue
W
@ London Bandits A4
89
Argyle A
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Atom A
Sarnia White
@ Kitchener Yellow
W
96
WF-Hanstone
4-10
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom A
St. Catherines Canadians
@ Barrie Black Knights
W
99
Carling B
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom A
Sarnia Tan
@ West London D4
W
97
Earl Nichols B
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom A
Point Edward Blackhawks
W
@ Windsor Zibco Graphics
100
Kinsmen B
4-3
Jan 12, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom A
Point Edward Blackhawks
@ West London D4
W
176
Earl Nichols A
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom A
Kitchener Yellow
W
@ Windsor Zibco Graphics
177
WF-LCC
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Atom A
Sarnia Tan
@ Barrie Black Knights
W
178
WF-Hanstone
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom A
London Bandits A4
@ St. Catherines Canadians
179
Argyle B
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom A
Waterloo Blue
W
@ Sarnia White
180
WF Colins Clothiers
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Point Edward Blackhawks
@ West London D4
W
250
Argyle B
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Windsor Zibco Graphics
@ Kitchener Yellow
W
251
WF Colins Clothiers
0-6
Jan 13, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Semi
Kitchener Yellow
@ Barrie Black Knights
W
276
WF Colins Clothiers
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Semi
West London D4
@ Waterloo Blue
W
277
WF-Tony's
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Final
Barrie Black Knights
W
@ Waterloo Blue
307
WF Colins Clothiers
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Arg A
- Argyle A, 1948 Wavell St, London, On
Arg B
- Argyle B, 1948 Wavell St, London, On
Car B
- Carling B, 675 Grosvenor St, London, On
Nic A
- Earl Nichols A, 799 Homeview Road , London, On
Nic B
- Earl Nichols B, 799 Homeview Road, London, On
KINA
- Kinsmen A, 20 Granville St, London, On
KINSB
- Kinsmen B, 20 Granville St, London, on
Str A
- Stronach A, 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
WF CC
- WF Colins Clothiers, 865 Florence St, London, On
WF H
- WF-Hanstone, 865 Florence St, London, On
WF-LCC
- WF-LCC, 865 Florence St, , London, On
WFT
- WF-Tony's, 865 Florence St, London, On