Minor Bantam Select, Divisions, Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament 2019, 2019-2020 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Development Clinic
Registration
2022-2023 Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karlstedt
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
NEIL BARKER AWARD
Pierre Sonier
PIERRE SONIER
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament 2019 Menu
Tournament Home
Registration
Tournament News
General Information
Hotel Accomodations
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament 2019
Divisions
Minor Bantam Select
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
MINOR NOVICE
NOVICE
Atom MD
Atom Select
Minor Peewee Select
PeeWee MD
Peewee Select
Minor Bantam REP
Minor Bantam Select
Bantam Rep
Bantam Select
Minor Midget Rep
Minor Midget Select
Midget Rep
Midget Select 1
Midget Select 2
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Bantam Select
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
West London Hawks
3
0
0
6
15
0
+15
1.000
5-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
0-3 (W)
North London Nationals
2
0
1
5
9
1
+8
0.900
2-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-6 (W)
Kitchener Jr Rangers
2
0
1
5
7
1
+6
0.875
3-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-3 (W)
Oakville Mustangs
2
0
1
5
12
3
+9
0.800
2-2 (T)
0-7 (W)
1-3 (W)
North York Knights A
1
0
2
4
4
3
+1
0.571
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-0 (W)
HeartLand Dragons
1
1
1
3
4
2
+2
0.667
1-1 (T)
0-3 (W)
1-0 (L)
George Bell Navy
0
1
2
2
3
5
-2
0.375
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-3 (L)
London Bandits
0
3
0
0
0
9
-9
0.000
3-0 (L)
0-3 (L)
0-3 (L)
North York Knights White
0
3
0
0
0
12
-12
0.000
2-0 (L)
0-7 (L)
0-3 (L)
Victoria Village
0
3
0
0
0
18
-18
0.000
5-0 (L)
0-7 (L)
0-6 (L)
Minor Bantam Select Quart
Details
Sat, Nov 30
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
HeartLand Dragons
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
221
Argyle B
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
North York Knights A
W
@ Oakville Mustangs
222
WF Tony's
4-2
Minor Bantam Select Semi
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
North York Knights A
@ West London Hawks
W
235
WF Colins Clothiers
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ North London Nationals
W
236
WF Tony's
1-2
MInor Bantam Select Final
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
West London Hawks
W
@ North London Nationals
257
WF Colins Clothiers
3-2
Full Schedule
Nov 29, 2019
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
@ London Bandits
23
Earl Nichols A
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
HeartLand Dragons
@ George Bell Navy
22
WF LCC
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
Oakville Mustangs
@ North York Knights A
24
Earl Nichols C
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
West London Hawks
W
@ Victoria Village
25
WF Hanstone
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
North London Nationals
W
@ North York Knights White
40
Bostwick A
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
George Bell Navy
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
89
WF Tony's
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
North York Knights A
@ North London Nationals
92
Argyle A
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
Victoria Village
@ Oakville Mustangs
W
93
Carling A
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
North York Knights White
@ West London Hawks
W
94
Earl Nichols A
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
London Bandits
@ HeartLand Dragons
W
91
Argyle A
0-3
Nov 30, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
Victoria Village
@ North London Nationals
W
151
WF Colins Clothiers
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
London Bandits
@ West London Hawks
W
152
WF Tony's
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
George Bell Navy
@ Oakville Mustangs
W
153
Oakridge
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
North York Knights White
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
155
WF LCC
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select Round Robin
North York Knights A
W
@ HeartLand Dragons
156
Earl Nichols C
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Minor Bantam Select Quart
HeartLand Dragons
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
221
Argyle B
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Minor Bantam Select Quart
North York Knights A
W
@ Oakville Mustangs
222
WF Tony's
4-2
Dec 01, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select Semi
North York Knights A
@ West London Hawks
W
235
WF Colins Clothiers
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Bantam Select Semi
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ North London Nationals
W
236
WF Tony's
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
MInor Bantam Select Final
West London Hawks
W
@ North London Nationals
257
WF Colins Clothiers
3-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARGA
- Argyle A, 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
ARGB
- Argyle B, 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
Bost A
- Bostwick A, 501 Southdale Rd W, London, ON N6K 3X4, London , ON. Phone: 519 907 3300
Car
- Carling A, 675 Grosvenor st, London , ON
NICHA
- Earl Nichols A, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 519-661-4422
NICHC
- Earl Nichols C, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 519-661-4422
Oak
- Oakridge , 825 Valetta Street , London , On. Phone: 519-661-4424
WF CC
- WF Colins Clothiers, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
HANS
- WF Hanstone, 865 Florence Street, London, ON. Phone: 519 438 7203
WF-LCC
- WF LCC, 865 Florence street , London, ON. Phone: 519 4387203
TONY
- WF Tony's, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203