Schedule & Results, London Bandits Memorial Tournament (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
London Bandits Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
London Bandits Memorial Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
U8
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 12, 2024
132 games
Jan 13, 2024
97 games
Jan 14, 2024
33 games
Jan 14, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
U9
U9 Semi Finals
U9
WEST LONDON HAWKS A2
@ MT BRYDGES COUGARS BLUE
W
235
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U9
U9 Semi Finals
U9
SARNIA GREY
@ SARNIA ATLANTA BLUE
W
236
Argyle A
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U10
U10 SEMI FINALS
U10
KITCHENER BLUE
@ KITCHENER GOLD
W
237
Western Fair Sports Centre London Major Appliances Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U10
U10 SEMI FINALS
U10
WEST LONDON HAWKS 13
W
@ KITCHENER RED
238
Western Fair Sports Centre Hanstone Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U11
U11- SEMI FINALS
U11
KITCHENER ORANGE
@ SARNIA BLUE
W
239
Western Fair Sports Centre Colins Clothiers Pad
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U11
U11- SEMI FINALS
U11
KITCHENER YELLOW
@ SARNIA SILVER
W
240
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U12
U12- SEMI FINALS
U12
LONDON BANDITS 15
W
@ OAKVILLE KNIGHTS
241
Argyle A
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U12
U12- SEMI FINALS
U12
LONDON BANDITS 25
@ KITCHENER GLADIATORS
W
242
Western Fair Sports Centre London Major Appliances Pad
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U13
U13 A SEMI FINALS
U13
KITCHENER BULLDOGS
@ SARNIA BLACK
W
243
Western Fair Sports Centre Hanstone Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
U13
U13 A SEMI FINALS
U13
KITCHENER RATTLERS
W
@ ERINDALE SPITFIRES 72
244
Western Fair Sports Centre Colins Clothiers Pad
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
U13
U13 B SEMI FINALS
U13
LORNE PARK CLARKSON
@ KITCHENER LIONS
W
245
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U13
U13 B SEMI FINALS
U13
SARNIA YELLOW
W
@ SARNIA SILVER
246
Argyle A
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U14
U14 SEMI FINALS
U14
KITCHENER PIRATES
@ WEST LONDON HAWKS
W
247
Western Fair Sports Centre London Major Appliances Pad
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U14
U14 SEMI FINALS
U14
KITCHENER ROYALS
@ KITCHENER CRUNCH
W
248
Western Fair Sports Centre Hanstone Pad
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U15
U15 A SEMI FINALS
U15
NORTH LONDON NATIONALS B8
@ WATERLOO ICE WOLVES
W
249
Western Fair Sports Centre Colins Clothiers Pad
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U15
U15 A SEMI FINALS
U15
WATERLOO MOUNTAIN WOLVES
@ ERINDALE SPITFIRES
W
250
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U15
U15 B SEMI FINALS
U15
NORTH LONDON NATIONALS A8
W
@ SARNIA BLUE
251
Argyle B
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U15
U15 B SEMI FINALS
U15
LASALLE BLACK
@ SARNIA WHITE
W
252
Argyle A
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U16
U16 SEMI FINALS
U16
BURLINGTON BRUINS
@ BURLINGTON MAPLE LEAFS
W
253
Western Fair Sports Centre London Major Appliances Pad
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U16
U16 SEMI FINALS
U16
OAKRIDGE AEROS 29
W
@ ERINDALE SPITFIRES
254
Western Fair Sports Centre Hanstone Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U18
U18 SEMI FINALS
U18
LONDON BANDITS B9
W
@ NORTH LONDON NATIONALS
255
Western Fair Sports Centre Colins Clothiers Pad
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U18
U18 SEMI FINALS
U18
OAKVILLE RANGERS
W
@ WEST LONDON HAWKS D9
256
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
U9
U9 Final
U9
SARNIA ATLANTA BLUE
@ MT BRYDGES COUGARS BLUE
W
257
Argyle B
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U10
U10 FINAL
U10
WEST LONDON HAWKS 13
W
@ KITCHENER GOLD
258
Argyle A
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U11
U11- Finals
U11
SARNIA SILVER
@ SARNIA BLUE
W
259
Western Fair Sports Centre Hanstone Pad
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U12
U12-FINALS
U12
LONDON BANDITS 15
W
@ KITCHENER GLADIATORS
260
Western Fair Sports Centre Colins Clothiers Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U13
U13 A FINALS
U13
KITCHENER RATTLERS
@ SARNIA BLACK
W
261
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
U13
U13 B FINALS
U13
SARNIA YELLOW
@ KITCHENER LIONS
W
262
Western Fair Sports Centre Hanstone Pad
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
U14
U14 FINALS
U14
KITCHENER CRUNCH
@ WEST LONDON HAWKS
W
263
Western Fair Sports Centre Colins Clothiers Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U15
U15 A FINALS
U15
WATERLOO ICE WOLVES
@ ERINDALE SPITFIRES
W
264
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
U15
U15 B FINALS
U15
NORTH LONDON NATIONALS A8
@ SARNIA WHITE
W
265
Western Fair Sports Centre Hanstone Pad
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U16
U16 FINALS
U16
OAKRIDGE AEROS 29
@ BURLINGTON MAPLE LEAFS
W
266
Western Fair Sports Centre Colins Clothiers Pad
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
U18
U18 FINALS
U18
OAKVILLE RANGERS
@ LONDON BANDITS B9
W
267
Western Fair Sports Centre Tony's Pad
2-4