Pool A, Bantam Select, Divisions, Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament, 2016-2017 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Alliance RMF Form
Coaches Alliance Requirements
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
Coaching Requirements
Coaching Requirements- Alliance Required
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
Dan Pulham 2024 Tournament
London Bandits 2025 Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament Menu
Registration
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Knights Tickets Order form
Memorial Information
Tournament Rules
Hotel Information
Sponsors
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Bantam Select
Pool A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice 1
Novice 2
Novice 3
Minor Atom Select
Atom MD/AE
Atom Select
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee MD/AE
Peewee MD/AE
Peewee Select
Minor Bantam MD/AE
Minor Bantam Select
Bantam MD/AE
Bantam Select
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget Select
Midget A
Midget MD/AE
Midget Select
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam Select
Back to Group
Pool A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Whitby Wildcats
4
0
0
8
15
5
+10
0.750
1-4 (W)
2-7 (W)
3-2 (W)
0-1 (W)
Waterloo Wolves
3
0
1
7
16
4
+12
0.800
1-1 (T)
7-1 (W)
4-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
Vaughan Rangers Blue
3
1
0
6
16
1
+15
0.941
0-7 (W)
4-0 (W)
5-0 (W)
0-1 (L)
Thornhill Rebels
2
1
1
5
8
5
+3
0.615
3-0 (W)
4-0 (L)
0-0 (T)
5-1 (W)
Vaughan Rangers Red
2
1
1
5
14
7
+7
0.667
1-1 (T)
3-5 (W)
6-0 (W)
3-2 (L)
East York Bulldogs Ts
1
3
0
2
5
16
-11
0.238
0-1 (W)
2-7 (L)
4-1 (L)
5-1 (L)
London Bandit Select
1
3
0
2
7
17
-10
0.292
0-7 (L)
3-0 (L)
6-0 (L)
1-7 (W)
George Bell
0
3
1
1
5
13
-8
0.278
1-4 (L)
3-5 (L)
0-0 (T)
1-4 (L)
Goulding Park Rangers
0
4
0
0
2
20
-18
0.091
0-1 (L)
7-1 (L)
5-0 (L)
1-7 (L)
Fri, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
London Bandit Select
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
W
40
Dorchester Arena CAN USA
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Waterloo Wolves
41
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad B)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
George Bell
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
42
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ East York Bulldogs Ts
W
43
Stronach Arena PAD A
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
East York Bulldogs Ts
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
105
Dorchester Arena CAN USA
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Goulding Park Rangers
104
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad B)
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
George Bell
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
W
107
Carling Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Thornhill Rebels
W
@ London Bandit Select
112
Western Fair Sports Centre (Wastell)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
W
@ Thornhill Rebels
134
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
4-0
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
W
@ London Bandit Select
141
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad C)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Thornhill Rebels
@ George Bell
142
Western Fair Sports Centre (Wastell)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
W
@ Goulding Park Rangers
143
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ East York Bulldogs Ts
144
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
187
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad C)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ London Bandit Select
W
189
Western Fair Sports Centre (Tony's)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Thornhill Rebels
W
@ East York Bulldogs Ts
190
Budweiser Gardens
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
George Bell
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
191
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre (Pad A)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
223
Western Fair Sports Centre (Harvey's)
0-1