London Bandits

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Luisa Gould on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (11 views)
We have 9 sessions left for our Player Development Clinic. If you missed out on the chance to come to the first session! Come to the second session and pay for the remainder ice times.  Next Session Monday Oct 20 pm at 6:00 pm 1st session and 2nd Session at 7:00 PM. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Luisa Gould on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (29 views)
Its another busy weekend for the London Bandits, with hockey games, and practices and also our Annual picture day. We will also be a part of Hometown Hockey at the Budweiser gardens!  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Luisa Gould on Saturday, October 13, 2018 (215 views)
The player Development clinic was started a few years ago to give many of our players the opportunity to improve their skills within our organization.  Read More
From Around The Web
  • Oct 16
    2018
    By Hockey Canada: CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada announced its 66-player roster selected to represent Canada at the World Under-17 Hockey Challenge, set for Nov. 3-10 in Saint John and Quispamsis, N.B.
  • Oct 12
    2018
    By Webmaster: Festival Location: Budweiser Gardens – 99 Dundas Street. Parade Meeting Location: The yellow star in the parking lot Parade Ending Point: The red star in front of Mobile Studio Time to meet for parade: Sunday October 21st @ 5:45 PM @ Designated spot on photo
  • Oct 06
    2018
    By Webmaster: Show your hockey pride by wearing your favourite hockey jersey on Friday, October 12th! Post a photo of you and your friends sporting your favourite jerseys and remember to include #ALLIANCEJERSEYDAY in all posts and to tag @ALLIANCE_Hockey! Select participants will receive a special gift courtesy of ALLIANCE Hockey!
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
MD - Minor Peewee MD Black - Ace Bailey (8187)
MD - Novice Tier 2 MD Black - Vic Jackson Demeyere
MD - Atom MD Black - Kitchener Oktoberfest (19-005)
Picture day - With Sports One Photography (10/20/18-10/21/18)
Player Development Clinic (10/22/18-12/17/18)
MD
Atom MD Black
9:15 AM
@ Kent Cobras
Activa [2]
MD
Minor Peewee MD Black
12:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MD
Novice Tier 2 MD Black
12:45 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
Simcoe Recreation Centre [8]
MD
Atom MD Black
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
MD
Novice Tier 2 MD Black
5:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
Simcoe Recreation Centre [14]
MD
Minor Peewee MD Black
6:00 PM
vs. Kanata Blazers
Minor Midget
Bandits 29
6:30 PM
@ North London Nationals 19
Stronach (B) [MMHL5016]
MD
Minor Novice MD
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Minor Midget
Bandits 19
7:30 PM
@ North London Nationals 29
Stronach (B) [MMHL5027]
Midget
Bandits A9
9:00 PM
@ North London Nationals B9
Stronach A [MHL5523]
MD
Atom MD Black
8:00 AM
vs. Barrie Colts
Lions [9]
MD
Novice Tier 2 MD Black
10:15 AM
@ Cayuga Stars
Talbot Gardens [19]
Atom
Bandits 13
11:00 AM
@ Oakridge Aeros 13
Oakridge [MAHL2025]
Novice
Bandits A2
11:00 AM
@ North London Nationals A2
Carling (A) [NHL1520]
Novice
Bandits B2
12:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals B2
Argyle B [NHL1515]
Atom
Bandits C4
1:30 PM
vs. Atom - Bandits B4
Argyle B [AHL2512]
MD
Atom MD Black
1:45 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
MD
Minor Peewee MD Black
1:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
MD
Minor Atom MD Black
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Atom
Bandits A4
2:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals A4
Argyle B [AHL2504]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Black
3:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [MDMB036]
Peewee
Bandits 45
3:00 PM
@ West London Hawks 35
Bostwick (A) [MPHL3059]
MD
PeeWee MD Black
4:00 PM
@ West London Hawks
Bostwick (A) [WPMD53]
Bantam
Bandits A8
5:00 PM
@ North London Nationals A8
Carling (A) [BHL4526]
Peewee
Bandits 25
5:00 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros 25
Oakridge [MPHL3044]
MD
Novice Tier 2 MD Black
5:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
Simcoe Recreation Centre [29]
Peewee
Bandits 15
5:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros 15
Nichols B [MPHL3004]
MD
Minor Peewee MD Black
5:45 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers - Blue
Peewee
Bandits B6
6:00 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros A6
Oakridge [PHL3534]
Peewee
Bandits 35
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 45
Nichols B [MPHL3016]
Peewee
Bandits A6
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Bandits C6
Argyle B [PHL3501]
Bantam
Bandits C8
6:30 PM
@ West London Hawks B8
Bostwick (B) [BHL4569]
Bantam
Bandits 17
7:00 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros 17
Oakridge [MBHL4017]
Minor Midget
Bandits 29
7:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros 29
Argyle B [MMHL5011]
Minor Midget
Bandits 19
8:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 19
Argyle B [MMHL5006]
MD
Bantam MD Black
8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Hespeler (2) [MDB40]
Midget
Bandits A9
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Bandits C9
Argyle B [MHL5528]
MD
Atom MD Black
8:30 AM
vs. Seed 1 v Seed 4
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Kitchener) [SF1]
MD
Atom MD Black
8:30 AM
vs. Seed 3 v Seed 2
MD
Minor Peewee MD Black
11:15 AM
vs. ????
MD
Atom MD Black
1:00 PM
vs. Winner SF1-Winner SF2
Activa [Final]
Peewee
Bandits 25
2:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 35
Argyle B [MPHL3009]
MD
Minor Peewee MD Black
3:15 PM
vs. ????
Bantam
Bandits 27
3:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 37
WF - Harvey's [MBHL4019]
MD
PeeWee MD Black
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
WF - Harvey's [WPMD14]
MD
Bantam MD Black
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
WF - Harvey's [MDB120]
MD
Minor Bantam MD Black
5:45 PM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
Bantam
Bandits 37
7:00 PM
@ West London Hawks 27
Bostwick (A) [MBHL4020]
Bantam
Bandits B8
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bandits C8
Nichols B [BHL4513]
Juvenile
Bandits A10
9:30 PM
vs. Juvenile - Bandits C10
Argyle B [JHL6004]
Juvenile
Bandits B10
9:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals A10
Nichols B [JHL6009]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London Bandits on Twitter
- and -
Visit London Bandits on Facebook
Organization Poll
  • Why don't you volunteer?
    45 total votes
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    9:15 AM
    MD - Atom MD Black
    at Kent Cobras
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    12:30 PM
    MD - Minor Peewee MD Black
    at Milton Winterhawks
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    12:45 PM
    MD - Novice Tier 2 MD Black
    vs. Langton Leafs
    Simcoe Recreation Centre
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    3:45 PM
    MD - Atom MD Black
    vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    5:00 PM
    MD - Novice Tier 2 MD Black
    vs. Ingersoll Express
    Simcoe Recreation Centre
  • Fri
    Oct 19
    6:00 PM
    MD - Minor Peewee MD Black
    vs. Kanata Blazers
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from londonbanditshockey.com on Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 5:52 PM