Neil Barker Memorial Tournament, 2016-2017 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring tryouts for other Association
Funding Opportunities
Alliance RMF Form
Coaches Alliance Requirements
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
Coaching Requirements
Coaching Requirements- Alliance Required
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
Dan Pulham 2024 Tournament
London Bandits 2025 Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Neil Barker Memorial Tournament Menu
Registration
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament Rules
General Information
KNIGHTS TICKETS
Hotel Information
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Western Fair Sports Centre -Wastell
34 games
865 Florence Street , London , On
Map
519-438-7203
Fri, Jan 13
Game Details
8:15 AM
Minor Bantam
POOL A
Minor Bantam
KMHA Cobras
@ Meadowvale 83
W
2
0-2
Game Details
9:15 AM
Bantam
POOL A
Bantam
Sarnia Green
@ KMHA Admirals
17
2-2
Game Details
10:15 AM
Minor Midget
POOL B
Minor Midget
Waterloo Black
@ North London
W
32
2-3
Game Details
11:15 AM
Novice
Round Robin
Novice
Sarnia Red Dynamite
@ Bandits D2
W
47
1-7
Game Details
12:15 PM
Peewee
POOL A
Peewee
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ LaSalle sports zone gold
W
62
1-5
Game Details
1:15 PM
Minor Bantam
POOL C
Minor Bantam
West London
@ Oakville cougars WW3
W
77
1-3
Game Details
2:15 PM
Bantam
POOL E
Bantam
Wallaceburg
@ Oakville BW2
W
91
0-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
Minor Midget
POOL B
Minor Midget
Barrie
W
@ Waterloo Black
99
3-2
Game Details
4:15 PM
Midget
POOL A
Midget
Oakville MW3
W
@ Erindale 114
105
3-2
Game Details
5:15 PM
Midget
POOL D
Midget
Dresden Jr Kings
@ Sarnia All Seasons
111
0-0
Game Details
6:15 PM
Atom
POOL A
Atom
Bandits B4
W
@ Erindale 52
117
6-1
Game Details
7:15 PM
Minor Peewee
POOL A
Minor Peewee
Bandits
@ Oakville WW5
123
3-3
Game Details
8:15 PM
Peewee
POOL B
Peewee
West London B6
@ Dresden Jr Kings
W
129
4-6
Sat, Jan 14
Game Details
7:15 AM
Novice
Round Robin
Novice
Bandits D2
W
@ Sarnia Orange
134
14-4
Game Details
8:15 AM
Minor Atom
Round Robin
Minor Atom
Oakville Silver Wolves
W
@ Bandits 33
139
4-3
Game Details
9:15 AM
Atom
POOL A
Atom
Sarnia Orange
@ Erindale 52
144
1-1
Game Details
10:15 AM
Peewee
POOL A
Peewee
LaSalle sports zone gold
@ Bandits C6
W
149
0-5
Game Details
11:15 AM
Minor Bantam
POOL A
Minor Bantam
Meadowvale 83
W
@ Bandits 27
155
3-0
Game Details
12:15 PM
Minor Bantam
POOL D
Minor Bantam
Oakville WE4 Wolves
W
@ Erindale 83
162
5-0
Game Details
1:15 PM
Bantam
POOL C
Bantam
AMHL Lightening
@ Oakrdige
W
169
1-3
Game Details
2:15 PM
Bantam
POOL F
Bantam
Newmarket Macs
@ Mt Brydges Blue
W
176
0-3
Game Details
3:15 PM
Minor Midget
POOL A
Minor Midget
Erindale
@ Bandits 19
183
2-2
Game Details
4:15 PM
Minor Midget
POOL D
Minor Midget
North Middlesex
W
@ Waterloo Royal
190
4-0
Game Details
5:15 PM
Midget
POOL D
Midget
Sarnia All Seasons
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
197
4-1
Game Details
6:15 PM
Atom
QUARTER
Atom
Sarnia Blue Sabres
@ KMHA Teal
W
204
3-8
Game Details
7:15 PM
Minor Bantam
SEMI B
Minor Bantam
KMHA Rock
@ Meadowvale 83
W
211
2-7
Game Details
8:15 PM
Minor Midget
SEMI A
Minor Midget
North London
W
@ Waterloo Gold
218
3-1
Sun, Jan 15
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Atom
SEMI
Minor Atom
Oakville Blackhawks
@ Bandits 33
W
225
4-5
Game Details
9:45 AM
Peewee
SEMI
Peewee
Waterloo Pillers
W
@ LaSalle sports zone gold
231
8-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Midget
SEMI B
Midget
Port Credit Storm
W
@ Bandits B9
236
4-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
Bantam
Semi B
Bantam
Sarnia Islanders
@ KMHA Blazers
W
240
0-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
Minor Bantam
FINAL B
Minor Bantam
Waterloo Architects
@ KMHA Rock
W
244
1-2
Game Details
2:45 PM
Peewee
FINAL
Peewee
Bandits C6
W
@ Waterloo Pillers
249
4-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam
Final A
Bantam
Bandits C8
@ Oakrdige
W
253
1-2
Other Venues
Argyle Arena PAD A
519 661 4419
23 games
1948 Wavell St , London, On
Map
Argyle Arena PAD B
519-661-4419
26 games
1948 Wavell St, London, On
Map
Carling Arena PAD A
6 games
675 Grosvenor st, London , ON
Map
Carling Arena PAD B
6 games
675 Grosvenor St, London, ON
Map
Dorchester Arena CAN USA
0 games
2066 Dorchester Rd, Dorchester, ON
Map
Dorchestor Arena APC
0 games
2066 Dorchestor Rd , London, ON
Map
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre PAD A
519-661-4422
9 games
799 Homeview Rd, London, On
Map
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre PAD B
519 661 4422
8 games
799 Homeview Rd , London, On
Map
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre PAD C
519 661 4422
7 games
799 Homeview Rd , London, on
Map
Farquharson
0 games
411 Tecumseh Ave, London, On
Map
Kinsmen Arena PAD A
519 661-57777
6 games
20 Granville St, London, on
Map
Kinsmen Arena Pad B
519 661 5777
7 games
20 Granville St, London, ON
Map
Medway Arena
519 6614421
0 games
119 Sherwood Forest , London, on
Map
Oakridge Arena
0 games
825 Valetta St, Lodon, on
Map
Silverwoods
519 6614425
8 games
50 Sycamore st , London
Map
Stronach Arena PAd B
519 6615575
6 games
1221 Sandford st , London, ON
Map
Stronach PAD A
519 6615575
7 games
1221 Sandford St , london, on
Map
Western Fair Sports Centre Chrysler
519 438 7203
32 games
865 Florence street, London, on
Map
Western Fair Sports Centre- Harvey
519 438 7203
34 games
865 Florence Street, London, ON
Map
Western Fair Sports Centre- Tony's
519 438 7203
33 games
865 Florence Street , London, ON
Map