Minor Bantam Select, Divisions, Dan Pulham Tournament 2018, 2018-2019 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Development Clinic
Registration
2022-2023 Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karlstedt
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
NEIL BARKER AWARD
Pierre Sonier
PIERRE SONIER
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Tournament 2018 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Hotel Accomodations
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Dan Pulham Tournament 2018
Divisions
Minor Bantam Select
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Novice Half Ice
Novice AE/MD2
Minor Atom Select
Atom AE/MD
Atom Select
Minor Peewee Select
Minor Peewee A
Peewee Select
Minor Bantam Rep
Minor Bantam Select
Bantam Rep
Bantam Select
Minor Midget Select 1
Minor Midget Select 2
Midget Select 1
Midget Select 2
Midget AE/MD
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Bantam Select
Minor Bantam Select
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North York Knights
3
0
0
6
17
5
+12
0.773
2-6 (W)
3-2 (W)
8-1 (W)
Kitchener Rangers Blue
2
0
1
5
16
6
+10
0.727
4-4 (T)
0-7 (W)
5-2 (W)
Oakville Rangers Flyers
2
0
1
5
15
8
+7
0.652
4-4 (T)
6-3 (W)
5-1 (W)
Oakville Rangers Giglio
1
0
2
4
6
5
+1
0.545
4-4 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-0 (W)
GLHA Select
1
2
0
2
10
7
+3
0.588
7-0 (W)
6-3 (L)
1-0 (L)
Scarborough Ice Raiders Black
0
1
2
2
8
9
-1
0.471
2-2 (T)
3-2 (L)
4-4 (T)
Don Mills Mustangs
0
1
2
2
8
10
-2
0.444
4-4 (T)
0-2 (L)
4-4 (T)
Vaughan Rangers White
0
1
2
2
5
8
-3
0.385
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
5-2 (L)
Burlington Bulldogs
1
2
0
2
5
11
-6
0.313
2-6 (L)
0-2 (W)
5-1 (L)
Etobicoke Bulldogs
0
3
0
0
1
22
-21
0.043
7-0 (L)
0-7 (L)
8-1 (L)
Semi
Details
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
GLHA Select
@ Oakville Rangers Giglio
W
177
Argyle B
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Scarborough Ice Raiders Black
@ Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
178
WF Colins Clothiers
0-5
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Oakville Rangers Giglio
@ North York Knights
W
186
WF Colins Clothiers
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ Kitchener Rangers Blue
187
WF Tony's
3-1
Final
Details
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ North York Knights
207
WF Hanstone
4-0
Full Schedule
Nov 30, 2018
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Kitchener Rangers Blue
@ Oakville Rangers Flyers
21
Argyle B
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select
GLHA Select
W
@ Etobicoke Bulldogs
20
Carling B
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Burlington Bulldogs
@ North York Knights
W
23
Stronach B
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Oakville Rangers Giglio
@ Don Mills Mustangs
22
WF Hanstone
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders Black
24
Earl Nichols B
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ GLHA Select
70
Stronach B
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Etobicoke Bulldogs
@ Kitchener Rangers Blue
W
69
WF Hanstone
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Don Mills Mustangs
@ Burlington Bulldogs
W
71
Earl Nichols B
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Oakville Rangers Giglio
72
WF Colins Clothiers
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam Select
North York Knights
W
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders Black
74
Argyle A
3-2
Dec 01, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ Burlington Bulldogs
125
WF Tony's
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Kitchener Rangers Blue
W
@ Vaughan Rangers White
126
Earl Nichols A
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Scarborough Ice Raiders Black
@ Don Mills Mustangs
128
Earl Nichols C
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Oakville Rangers Giglio
W
@ GLHA Select
127
WF Hanstone
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Minor Bantam Select
North York Knights
W
@ Etobicoke Bulldogs
129
Argyle B
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Semi
GLHA Select
@ Oakville Rangers Giglio
W
177
Argyle B
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Semi
Scarborough Ice Raiders Black
@ Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
178
WF Colins Clothiers
0-5
Dec 02, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Semi
Oakville Rangers Giglio
@ North York Knights
W
186
WF Colins Clothiers
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Semi
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ Kitchener Rangers Blue
187
WF Tony's
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Final
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ North York Knights
207
WF Hanstone
4-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARGA
- Argyle A, 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
ARGB
- Argyle B, 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
CAR B
- Carling B, 675 Grosvenor St, London , ON
NICHA
- Earl Nichols A, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 519-661-4422
NICHB
- Earl Nichols B, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 519-661-4422
NICHC
- Earl Nichols C, 799 Homeview Rd, London, On. Phone: 519-661-4422
STR B
- Stronach B, 1221 Ssandford St, London , On
WF CC
- WF Colins Clothiers, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
HANS
- WF Hanstone, 865 Florence Street, London, ON. Phone: 519 438 7203
TONY
- WF Tony's, 865 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203