Schedule & Results, Dan Pulham Tournament 2018, 2018-2019 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Tournament 2018 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Hotel Accomodations
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Dan Pulham Tournament 2018
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Novice Half Ice
Novice AE/MD2
Minor Atom Select
Atom AE/MD
Atom Select
Minor Peewee Select
Minor Peewee A
Peewee Select
Minor Bantam Rep
Minor Bantam Select
Bantam Rep
Bantam Select
Minor Midget Select 1
Minor Midget Select 2
Midget Select 1
Midget Select 2
Midget AE/MD
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 30, 2018
106 games
Dec 01, 2018
75 games
Dec 02, 2018
30 games
Dec 02, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Atom Select
Semi
Atom Select
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ GLHA Selects 2
182
WF Hanstone
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Minor Peewee Select
Semi
Minor Peewee Select
Oakville Green Select
W
@ Meadowvale Hawks ME 062
183
WF Colins Clothiers
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Minor Bantam Rep
Semi
Minor Bantam Rep
Brampton MD 45s
@ Kitchener Rangers MD
W
184
WF Tony's
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Minor Bantam Rep
Semi
Minor Bantam Rep
London Bandits MD
@ Newmarket Redmen MD
W
185
WF Hanstone
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Semi
Minor Bantam Select
Oakville Rangers Giglio
@ North York Knights
W
186
WF Colins Clothiers
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Bantam Select
Semi
Minor Bantam Select
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ Kitchener Rangers Blue
187
WF Tony's
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Bantam Select
Semi
Bantam Select
GLHA Select
@ Oakville Rangers
W
188
WF Hanstone
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam Select
Semi
Bantam Select
Unionville Jets
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
189
WF Colins Clothiers
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Midget Select 1
Semi
Minor Midget Select 1
York Mills Rangers
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
W
190
WF Tony's
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Midget Select 1
Semi
Minor Midget Select 1
Meadowvale Golden Knights 104
@ Port Credit Storm
W
191
WF Hanstone
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Midget Select 1
Semi
Midget Select 1
Scarborough Ice Raiders Select
W
@ Dofasco Steelhawks - Select
192
WF Colins Clothiers
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Midget Select 1
Semi
Midget Select 1
Vaughan Rangers Red - Select
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Select
W
193
Argyle B
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Midget Select 2
Semi
Midget Select 2
Duffield Devils Black Select
@ Vaughan Rangers White - Select
W
194
WF Tony's
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Midget Select 2
Semi
Midget Select 2
Victoria Village 2002 Select
W
@ Whitby Wildcats Select
195
Earl Nichols A
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Novice AE/MD2
Final
Novice AE/MD2
Oakridge Aeros
@ North Toronto Novice
W
196
WF Hanstone
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Atom Select
Final
Minor Atom Select
Waterloo Wolves
@ Leaside Flames Red
W
197
WF Colins Clothiers
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Atom AE/MD
Final
Atom AE/MD
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ London Bandits
198
Argyle B
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Minor Peewee A
Final
Minor Peewee A
Erie North Shore
@ St Catherines Jr Falcons
W
199
WF Tony's
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Peewee Select
Final
Peewee Select
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Victoria Village
W
200
Earl Nichols A
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Bantam Rep
Final
Bantam Rep
Applewood Coyotes
@ London Bandits
W
201
WF Hanstone
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Midget Select 2
Final
Minor Midget Select 2
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Goulding Park Rangers White
W
202
WF Colins Clothiers
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Midget AE/MD
Final
Midget AE/MD
Halton Hills Thunder MD
@ Brampton 45s MD
W
203
Argyle B
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Atom Select
Final
Atom Select
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Vaughan Blue
204
WF Tony's
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Peewee Select
Final
Minor Peewee Select
Oakville Green Select
@ GLHA Select
W
205
Earl Nichols A
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Bantam Rep
Final
Minor Bantam Rep
Newmarket Redmen MD
@ Kitchener Rangers MD
W
206
Argyle A
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Minor Bantam Select
Final
Minor Bantam Select
Oakville Rangers Flyers
W
@ North York Knights
207
WF Hanstone
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Bantam Select
Final
Bantam Select
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Oakville Rangers
W
208
WF Colins Clothiers
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Minor Midget Select 1
Final
Minor Midget Select 1
Port Credit Storm
W
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
209
Argyle B
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Midget Select 1
Final
Midget Select 1
Scarborough Ice Raiders Select
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Select
210
Argyle A
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Midget Select 2
Final
Midget Select 2
Victoria Village 2002 Select
@ Vaughan Rangers White - Select
W
211
WF Colins Clothiers
0-5