ATOM, Divisions, Neil Barker Tournament January 12-14 2018, 2017-2018 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Alliance RMF Form
Coaches Alliance Requirements
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
Coaching Requirements
Coaching Requirements- Alliance Required
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
Dan Pulham 2024 Tournament
London Bandits 2025 Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Neil Barker Tournament January 12-14 2018 Menu
Registration
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Hotel Information
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Neil Barker Tournament January 12-14 2018
Divisions
ATOM
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
MINOR ATOM
ATOM
BANTAM
MINOR NOVICE
NOVICE
MINOR PEEWEE
PEEWEE
MINOR BANTAM
MINOR MIDGET
MIDGET
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
ATOM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Kitchener Orange
3
0
0
6
20
0
+20
1.000
7-0 (W)
0-6 (W)
7-0 (W)
Kincardine
3
0
0
6
15
3
+12
0.833
2-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
8-1 (W)
Port Credit Storm
1
2
0
2
5
4
+1
0.556
4-1 (W)
1-0 (L)
1-2 (L)
Sarnia Black
1
2
0
2
3
13
-10
0.188
7-0 (L)
1-5 (L)
1-2 (W)
Sarnia Green
1
2
0
2
2
9
-7
0.182
2-1 (L)
1-0 (W)
7-0 (L)
Sarnia Orange
0
3
0
0
2
18
-16
0.100
4-1 (L)
0-6 (L)
8-1 (L)
Atom Pool B Round Robin
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Nobleking Knights
2
0
1
5
13
4
+9
0.765
5-2 (W)
1-7 (W)
1-1 (T)
Kitchener Sky Blue
2
0
1
5
13
6
+7
0.684
3-5 (W)
7-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
BMHA Sky Blue
2
1
0
4
18
10
+8
0.643
3-5 (L)
5-8 (W)
7-0 (W)
London Bandits B4
2
1
0
4
15
11
+4
0.577
7-3 (W)
7-2 (L)
6-1 (W)
Sarnia Blue
0
3
0
0
8
19
-11
0.296
5-2 (L)
5-8 (L)
6-1 (L)
Sarnia White
0
3
0
0
4
21
-17
0.160
7-3 (L)
1-7 (L)
7-0 (L)
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Kitchener Green
2
0
1
5
17
3
+14
0.850
8-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
7-0 (W)
North London
2
0
1
5
11
2
+9
0.846
0-2 (W)
2-2 (T)
0-7 (W)
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
2
1
0
4
10
4
+6
0.714
0-2 (L)
1-8 (W)
2-1 (W)
Sarnia Tan
1
2
0
2
8
12
-4
0.400
8-1 (L)
6-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
Erindale Spitfires 54
1
2
0
2
6
16
-10
0.273
4-3 (W)
6-2 (L)
0-7 (L)
Sarnia Gold
0
3
0
0
4
19
-15
0.174
4-3 (L)
1-8 (L)
7-0 (L)
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 14
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Kincardine
@ Kitchener Orange
W
301
Western Fair Harvey's
2-3
Quarter Finals
Details
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
BMHA Sky Blue
@ Kitchener Orange
W
244
Carling Arena B PAD
5-8
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
@ Kincardine
W
245
Western Fair Tonys
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Kitchener Sky Blue
@ Kitchener Green
W
246
Argyle A PAD
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
@ North London
W
247
Silverwoods
1-6
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 14
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
North London
@ Kitchener Orange
W
278
Budweiser Gardens
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Kitchener Green
@ Kincardine
W
279
Earl Nichols A
1-7
Full Schedule
Jan 12, 2018
18 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Kitchener Orange
W
@ Sarnia Black
17
Western Fair Hanstone
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Kincardine
W
@ Sarnia Green
19
Argyle B Pad
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
London Bandits B4
W
@ Sarnia White
20
Carling Arena B PAD
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Kitchener Green
W
@ Sarnia Tan
24
Dorchester Arena CAN USA
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Port Credit Storm
W
@ Sarnia Orange
18
Earl Nichols B
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
Nobleking Knights
W
@ Sarnia Blue
21
Kinsmen Arena B PAD
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
BMHA Sky Blue
@ Kitchener Sky Blue
W
22
Stronach B PAD
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Erindale Spitfires 54
W
@ Sarnia Gold
23
Western Fair Harvey's
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
@ North London
W
25
Earl Nichols A
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Sarnia Black
@ Kincardine
W
96
Earl Nichols C Pad
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Sarnia Orange
@ Kitchener Orange
W
97
Western Fair Hanstone
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
Sarnia White
@ Nobleking Knights
W
99
Argyle B Pad
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
Kitchener Sky Blue
W
@ London Bandits B4
100
Carling Arena B PAD
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Sarnia Gold
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
W
104
Dorchester Arena CAN USA
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Sarnia Green
W
@ Port Credit Storm
98
Earl Nichols B
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
Sarnia Blue
@ BMHA Sky Blue
W
101
Kinsmen Arena B PAD
5-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
North London
@ Kitchener Green
102
Stronach B PAD
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Sarnia Tan
W
@ Erindale Spitfires 54
103
Western Fair Harvey's
6-2
Jan 13, 2018
13 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
W
@ Sarnia Tan
172
Western Fair Hanstone
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Kitchener Green
W
@ Sarnia Gold
173
Argyle B Pad
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
London Bandits B4
W
@ Sarnia Blue
175
Earl Nichols B
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom Pool C Round Robin
Erindale Spitfires 54
@ North London
W
174
Western Fair Harvey's
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
Nobleking Knights
@ Kitchener Sky Blue
176
Western Fair Tonys
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom Pool B Round Robin
BMHA Sky Blue
W
@ Sarnia White
177
Earl Nichols A
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Port Credit Storm
@ Sarnia Black
W
178
Western Fair Hanstone
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Kincardine
W
@ Sarnia Orange
179
Argyle B Pad
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom Pool A Round Robin
Kitchener Orange
W
@ Sarnia Green
180
Earl Nichols B
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Quarter Finals
BMHA Sky Blue
@ Kitchener Orange
W
244
Carling Arena B PAD
5-8
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Quarter Finals
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
@ Kincardine
W
245
Western Fair Tonys
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Quarter Finals
Kitchener Sky Blue
@ Kitchener Green
W
246
Argyle A PAD
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Quarter Finals
Nobleking Knights
@ North London
W
247
Silverwoods
1-6
Jan 14, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Semi Finals
North London
@ Kitchener Orange
W
278
Budweiser Gardens
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Semi Finals
Kitchener Green
@ Kincardine
W
279
Earl Nichols A
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Championship
Kincardine
@ Kitchener Orange
W
301
Western Fair Harvey's
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
AA
- Argyle A PAD , 1948 Wavell St , London, On. Phone: 519 661-4419
ARB
- Argyle B Pad , 1948 Wavell St, London, ON. Phone: 519 661 4419
BUD
- Budweiser Gardens
CAR B
- Carling Arena B PAD, 675 Grosvenor St, London , ON
canus
- Dorchester Arena CAN USA, 2066 Dorchester Rd, Dorchester, ON
NA
- Earl Nichols A , 799 Homeview Rd , London, ON. Phone: 519 661 4422
NB
- Earl Nichols B , 799 Homeview Rd , London, On. Phone: 519 661 4422
NC
- Earl Nichols C Pad , 799 Homeview Rd, London, ON. Phone: 519 661 4422
KIN B
- Kinsmen Arena B PAD, 20 Granville St. , London, ON. Phone: 519 661 5777
Silver
- Silverwoods, 50 Sycamore st , London. Phone: 519 6614425
STR B
- Stronach B PAD, 1221 Sanford St, London, ON. Phone: 519 661 5575
HANS
- Western Fair Hanstone , 865 Florence Street, London, ON. Phone: 519 438 7203
HARV
- Western Fair Harvey's, 865 Florence Street, London, ON. Phone: 519 438 7203
WF- Tony
- Western Fair Tonys , 865 Florence Street, London, ON. Phone: 519 438 7203