Midget, Divisions, London Bandits Memorial Tournament 2020, 2019-2020 (London Bandits)

CANCELLED
Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 10, 2020
M -RR239:00 AMKINA Erindale Spitfires 116 1-1London Bandits A9
M -RR319:30 AMBost B Port Credit Storm 114 1-4London Bandits C9
M -RR329:30 AMCar B Meadowvale Hawks 115 3-3London Bandits B9
M -RR339:30 AMKINSB Erindale Spitfires 113 0-5North London Nationals B9
M -RR349:30 AMStro B Kitchener Lancers 4-4Erindale Spitfires 112
M -RR359:30 AMNic B Barrie Troy Apparel Gold 3-3Erindale Spitfires 114
M -RR369:30 AMWF CC Oakridge Aeros D9 8-1Lorne Park Clarkson Wild 115
M -RR7112:00 PMStr A Waterloo Mountain Wolves 0-5Kitchener Rebels
M -RR7212:00 PMCar A Oakville Rangers MW3 1-5Kitchener Gryphons
M -RR7312:00 PMNic A Welland Midget LL2 3-2Durham Midget Blue
M -RR7712:15 PMNic C Innisfil Winterhawks 5-2Kitchener Greys
M -RR7812:15 PMWF H Lefroy Icebreakers 3-1Kitchener Sting
M -RR8112:30 PMBost B Oak Ridge Kings 3-1Dresden Jr. Kings
M -RR1254:00 PMNic A Kitchener Gryphons 2-1Port Credit Storm 114
M -RR1477:15 PMWF H London Bandits A9 3-0Waterloo Mountain Wolves
M -RR1487:15 PMNic C London Bandits C9 4-1Oakville Rangers MW3
M -RR1497:30 PMArg B London Bandits B9 3-3Innisfil Winterhawks
M -RR1507:30 PMWF CC North London Nationals B9 5-2Lefroy Icebreakers
M -RR1517:45 PMWFT Erindale Spitfires 112 2-0Oak Ridge Kings
M -RR1528:00 PMArg A Barrie Troy Apparel Gold 3-2Welland Midget LL2
M -RR1538:00 PMNic A Oakridge Aeros D9 7-1Erindale Spitfires 114
M -RR1548:15 PMWF H Kitchener Rebels 7-0Erindale Spitfires 116
M -RR1558:15 PMNic C Kitchener Greys 1-2Meadowvale Hawks 115
M -RR1568:30 PMArg B Kitchener Sting 6-2Erindale Spitfires 113
M -RR1578:30 PMWF CC Dresden Jr. Kings 3-2Kitchener Lancers
M -RR1588:45 PMWFT Durham Midget Blue 7-0Lorne Park Clarkson Wild 115
Saturday, January 11, 2020
M -RR1678:00 AMOak Waterloo Mountain Wolves 0-3Erindale Spitfires 116
M -RR1708:15 AMWF H Kitchener Rebels 4-1London Bandits A9
M -RR1718:30 AMCar B Kitchener Gryphons 0-3London Bandits C9
M -RR1748:45 AMWFT Oakville Rangers MW3 0-4Port Credit Storm 114
M -RR1759:00 AMOak Meadowvale Hawks 115 2-2Innisfil Winterhawks
M -RR1769:00 AMNic A Kitchener Greys 2-2London Bandits B9
M -RR1779:15 AMWF H Kitchener Sting 3-1North London Nationals B9
M -RR1789:30 AMWF CC Lefroy Icebreakers 1-0Erindale Spitfires 113
M -RR1799:30 AMCar B Dresden Jr. Kings 0-3Erindale Spitfires 112
M -RR1819:45 AMWFT Kitchener Lancers 1-3Oak Ridge Kings
M -RR18210:00 AMOak Durham Midget Blue 5-2Barrie Troy Apparel Gold
M -RR18310:00 AMNic A Welland Midget LL2 1-4Oakridge Aeros D9
M -RR18410:15 AMWF H Erindale Spitfires 114 4-1Lorne Park Clarkson Wild 115
MT-Quart2557:00 PMArg A Erindale Spitfires 114 1-5Innisfil Winterhawks
MT-Quart2577:15 PMNic C Barrie Troy Apparel Gold 4-1Kitchener Gryphons
MT-Quart2617:30 PMWF CC London Bandits B9 4-3Meadowvale Hawks 115
MT-Quart2627:45 PMWFT London Bandits A9 2-5Lefroy Icebreakers
MT-Quart2638:00 PMCar A Oak Ridge Kings 1-0Kitchener Rebels
MT-Quart2658:30 PMNic B Kitchener Sting 2-4Oakridge Aeros D9
MT-Quart2668:30 PMArg B North London Nationals B9 6-1London Bandits C9
MT-Quart2679:30 PMFar Durham Midget Blue 2-3Erindale Spitfires 112
Sunday, January 12, 2020
MT-Semi29111:45 AMArg A North London Nationals B9 4-1Erindale Spitfires 112
MT-Semi29211:45 AMNic A Oak Ridge Kings 2-3Oakridge Aeros D9
MT-Semi29412:15 PMWF CC London Bandits B9 0-2Lefroy Icebreakers
MT-Semi29512:30 PMWFT Barrie Troy Apparel Gold 3-2Innisfil Winterhawks
MT-Final3084:45 PMArg A North London Nationals B9 1-4Oakridge Aeros D9
MT-Final3095:00 PMWF H Barrie Troy Apparel Gold 2-3Lefroy Icebreakers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Arg A - Argyle A, 1948 Wavell St, London, On
  • Arg B - Argyle B, 1948 Wavell St, London, On
  • Bost B - Bostwick B, 501 Southdale Road West , London , ON
  • Car A - Carling A, 675 Grosvenor St, London, On
  • Car B - Carling B, 675 Grosvenor St, London, On
  • Nic A - Earl Nichols A, 799 Homeview Road , London, On
  • Nic B - Earl Nichols B, 799 Homeview Road, London, On
  • Nic C - Earl Nichols C, 799 Homeview Road, London, On
  • Far - Farquarson Ave, 411 Tecumseh Ave East , London, ON
  • KINA - Kinsmen A, 20 Granville St, London, On
  • KINSB - Kinsmen B, 20 Granville St, London, on
  • Oak - Oakridge , 825 Valetta Street, London, ON
  • Str A - Stronach A, 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
  • Stro B - Stronach B, 1221 Sandford Street, London, On
  • WF CC - WF Collins Clothiers, 865 Florence St, London, On
  • WF H - WF-Hanstone, 865 Florence St, London, On
  • WFT - WF-Tony's, 865 Florence St, London, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from londonbanditshockey.com on Sunday, September 27, 2020 at 10:25 AM