2024- Nominations (London Bandits)

ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network

Print2024- Nominations

** Please note that in order to be on the board of directors, you need to have a valid police check and also be in good standing  meaning no outstanding fees that needs to be paid to the association.  

3.9 No person may be nominated for, acclaimed to or elected to the position of President, Vice President Vice President of Competitive, Vice President of House League, Ice Convenor, Registrar, Treasurer, Tournament directors, or Director of Risk Management unless that person has served as an Officer or Director of the Association in the last one (1) year of three (3) years in the London Bandits. If the nominee has not served as an Officer or Director of the Association for the previous  one (1) year of three (3) years in the London Bandits the nominee must prove competency and demonstrate the ability to fulfill the role. This nominee would need to be pre-approved by a vote by the current London bandits board members prior to the AGM.


Positions

Nomination

Accepted/Declined

President( 2 year Term)(2023-2025)changed to 1 year for 2024 season due to vacancy- 

Accepted Shawn Reidy- 
 

Vice President (2 year term 2024-2026)

Accepted Shawn Reidy
Nominated Luisa Gould - declined



Director of Risk Management and Health and Safety Personnel (2 years term 2024-2026)

   
 

Treasurer (2024-2026)

Year 2 of 2 Michelle Drown

Secretary

Nominated Gayle Moore
     


Registrar - 2024-2026

Nominated Luisa Gould-Accepted



     


Ice Convenor - 2 year Term (2023-2025)

Year 2 of 2 Don Drown -

Vp of Competitive (2023--2025)

Year 2 of 2 Sue Whitmore-

VP of House league 2 year term (2024-2026)

Nominated  James Yeoman




Player Coach Development

Nominated Hayden Legdon 


Tournament Director ( 2 year Term 2024-2026) 

Year 2 of 2  Kim Tilford 

Equipment Director

Nominated Gary Chenier-accepted

Initiation Program - U7

Nominated Tyler Schruder 

Minor Novice- Novice House league Convenor- U9

Minor Atom- Atom House league Convenor- U11

Minor Pewee-Peewee House league Convenor - U13

nominated Jaime Drennan- accepted

 Minor Bantam-Bantam House league Convenor - U15

nominated

 Minor Midget- Midget/Juvenile Convenor - U 21

nominated
nominated
nominated
nominated
 

MD Novice- Peewee Convenor U 13

nominated  

MD- Bantam -Midget Convenor U18

Nominated   

Directors at Large (3)

nominated
nominated
nominated
nominated
 Pam McNichol
Sarah Santos 












Lifetime Members ( 10 years experience) (Active) Standing  Luisa Gould
Standing  
Standing