2023 London Bandits Memorial Tournament, 2022-2023 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Alliance RMF Form
Coaches Alliance Requirements
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
Coaching Requirements
Coaching Requirements- Alliance Required
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
Dan Pulham 2024 Tournament
London Bandits 2025 Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
2023 London Bandits Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
2023 London Bandits Memorial Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Argyle A
24 games
1948 Wavell St, London, Ont
Map
Fri, Jan 13
Game Details
8:00 AM
U9
ROUND ROBIN
U9
Sarnia Black
W
@ London Bandits A2
1
3-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
U11
ROUND ROBIN
U11
Kitchener White
@ Sarnia Orange
W
10
3-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
U12
POOL B
U12
Lorne Park
@ Kitchener Huskies
W
18
0-7
Game Details
11:00 AM
U14
ROUND ROBIN
U14
London Bandits 17
@ Kitchener Road Runners
W
28
1-3
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15
POOL C
U15
Meadowvale Hawks
@ West London Hawks B8
W
37
0-7
Game Details
1:00 PM
U16
ROUND ROBIN
U16
Oakville Royals
@ North London 19
W
45
0-7
Game Details
2:00 PM
U18
POOL C
U18
RBMHA Tigercats
W
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
54
5-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
U11
ROUND ROBIN
U11
Sarnia silver
@ Kitchener White
W
64
1-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
U12
POOL B
U12
Kitchener Lions
W
@ Lorne Park
72
7-0
Game Details
5:00 PM
U16
ROUND ROBIN
U16
West London Hawks 29
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
98
4-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
U13
POOL A
U13
Waterloo Mountain Wolves
@ Sarnia Gold
W
89
1-5
Game Details
7:00 PM
U16
ROUND ROBIN
U16
London Bandits 29
W
@ Kitchener Cowboys
80
5-3
Game Details
8:00 PM
U18
POOL B
U18
West London Hawks B9
W
@ Sarnia Gold
104
4-2
Sat, Jan 14
Game Details
7:30 AM
U13
Pool D
U13
Dorchester
@ London Bandits A6
216
2-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
U13
POOL A
U13
Sarnia Gold
W
@ London Bandits B6
129
4-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
U13
POOL C
U13
Oakville Rangers
@ Kitchener Pirates
W
134
0-6
Game Details
1:00 PM
U14
ROUND ROBIN
U14
North London Nationals 27
@ Kitchener Sting Rays
W
139
2-4
Game Details
2:00 PM
U15
POOL C
U15
Meadowvale Hawks
@ Sarnia White
W
145
0-9
Game Details
3:00 PM
U16
ROUND ROBIN
U16
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
W
@ North London 19
151
5-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
U18
POOL B
U18
Applewood
@ Erie North Shore Gold
W
157
1-6
Game Details
5:00 PM
U9
U9 SEMI FINALS
U9
North London A2
W
@ Sarnia Green
163
5-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
U12
U12-Q FINALS
U12
Kitchener Aeros
W
@ Erindale
169
2-0
Game Details
7:00 PM
U14
U14 SEMI FINALS
U14
Kitchener Road Runners
@ Kitchener Chargers
W
175
1-6
Game Details
8:00 PM
U16
U16 SEMI FINALS
U16
London Bandits 19
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
W
181
1-4
Other Venues
Argyle B
25 games
1948 Wavell St, London, ON
Map
EARL NICHOLS A
16 games
799 Homeview Ave, London, On
Map
EARL NICHOLS B
9 games
799 Homeview Ave, London, On
Map
EARL NICHOLS C
13 games
799 HOMEVIEW AVE LONDON
Map
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE COLLINS
30 games
865 FLORENCE STREET , LONDON, ON
Map
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE HANSTONE
33 games
865 FLORENCE STREET, LONDON, ON
Map
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE TONY'S
32 games
865 FLORENCE STREET, LONDON, ON
Map
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE-LMA
5194387203
34 games
865 Florence St, London, on
Map