Dan Pulham Tournament, 2023-2024 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Alliance RMF Form
Coaches Alliance Requirements
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
Coaching Requirements
Coaching Requirements- Alliance Required
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
Dan Pulham 2024 Tournament
London Bandits 2025 Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Dan Pulham Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Divisions
Contact Us
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Dan Pulham Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U8
U8 BB
U9
U9 BB
U11
U11 BB
U11 SELECT
U12
U12 BB
U12 SELECT
U13
U13 BB
U13 SELECT
U14
U14 BB NON CONTACT
U14 SELECT
U15
U15 BB NON CONTACT
U15 SELECT
U16
U16 SELECT
U16 BB NON CONTACT
U18
U18 BB
U18 SELECT
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE TONY'S
25 games
865 FLORENCE STREET, LONDON, ON
Map
Fri, Dec 01
Game Details
8:45 AM
U12 SELECT
U12 ROUND ROBIN SELECT
U12 SELECT
HEARTLAND DRAGONS
@ LPCHA WILD
1-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
U14 BB NON CONTACT
U 14 BB Round Robin
U14 BB NON CONTACT
WEST LONDON HAWKS
@ ERINDALE SPITFIRES
1-1
Game Details
11:15 AM
U18 SELECT
U18 SELECT ROUND ROBIN
U18 SELECT
ANCASTER AVALANCHE
W
@ CAMBRIDGE HAWKS
4-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
U18 BB
U18 BB ROUND ROBIN
U18 BB
OAKRIDGE AEROS
W
@ GEORGE BELL TITANS
7-1
Game Details
1:45 PM
U11 SELECT
U11 SELECT ROUND ROBIN
U11 SELECT
North Toronto
@ East York Bulldogs
W
2-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
U13 SELECT
U13 SELECT ROUND ROBIN
U13 SELECT
MEAOWVALE HAWKS
W
@ GEORGE BELL
4-0
Game Details
4:15 PM
U13 BB
U13 BB ROUND ROBIN
U13 BB
LONDON BANDITS
@ LAMBETH LANCERS
W
0-4
Game Details
5:30 PM
U14 BB NON CONTACT
U 14 BB Round Robin
U14 BB NON CONTACT
ERINDALE SPITFIRES
W
@ MILTON WINTERHAWKSBLUE
5-2
Game Details
6:45 PM
U15 BB NON CONTACT
U 15 BB ROUND ROBIN
U15 BB NON CONTACT
OAKRIDGE AEROS
W
@ HALTON HILLS THUNDER
7-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
U18 SELECT
U18 SELECT ROUND ROBIN
U18 SELECT
MEADOWVALE HAWKS
@ VICTORIA VILLAGE WHITE
W
0-5
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
8:45 AM
U11 SELECT
U11 SELECT ROUND ROBIN
U11 SELECT
Sarnia Sting
W
@ East York Bulldogs
6-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
U16 BB NON CONTACT
POOL A
U16 BB NON CONTACT
RICHMOND HILL JAGUARS
W
@ AURORA TIGERS
9-3
Game Details
11:15 AM
U16 SELECT
U16 SELECT ROUND ROBIN
U16 SELECT
WEST MALL LIGHTNING
W
@ APPLEWOOD COYOTES
6-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
U12 SELECT
U12 ROUND ROBIN SELECT
U12 SELECT
HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
@ LPCHA WILD
W
1-7
Game Details
1:45 PM
U15 BB NON CONTACT
U 15 BB ROUND ROBIN
U15 BB NON CONTACT
KING REBELLION
W
@ OAKRIDGE AEROS
2-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
U15 BB NON CONTACT
U 15 BB ROUND ROBIN
U15 BB NON CONTACT
APPLEWOOD COYOTES
W
@ HALTON HILLS THUNDER
5-0
Game Details
4:15 PM
U18 SELECT
U18 SELECT ROUND ROBIN
U18 SELECT
CORONATION BENGALS
@ VICTORIA VILLAGE WHITE
3-3
Game Details
5:30 PM
U16 BB NON CONTACT
POOL A
U16 BB NON CONTACT
NORTH LONDON NATIONALS
@ RICHMOND HILL JAGUARS
W
1-2
Game Details
6:45 PM
U11 SELECT
U11 SELECT SEMI FINALS
U11 SELECT
East York Bulldogs
W
@ Sarnia Sting
4-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
U15 BB NON CONTACT
U 15 BB SEMI FINALS
U15 BB NON CONTACT
KING REBELLION
@ GUELPH GRYPHONS
W
0-3
Game Details
9:15 PM
U15 SELECT
U 15 S ROUND ROBIN
U15 SELECT
MEADOWVALE HAWKS
W
@ APPLEWOOD COYOTES
2-1
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
8:45 AM
U16 BB NON CONTACT
U 16 BB SEMI FINALS
U16 BB NON CONTACT
NORTH LONDON NATIONALS
@ OAKRIDGE AEROS
W
1-2
Game Details
10:15 AM
U12 SELECT
U12 SELCT FINALS
U12 SELECT
HEARTLAND DRAGONS
@ BURLINGTON BULLDOGS
W
1-4
Game Details
11:45 AM
U14 SELECT
U 14 S- FINALS
U14 SELECT
ANCASTER AVALANCHE
W
@ WATERLOO WOLVES
5-0
Game Details
1:15 PM
U14 BB NON CONTACT
U14 BB FINALS
U14 BB NON CONTACT
WEST LONDON HAWKS
@ LONDON BANDITS
W
0-1
Other Venues
Argyle A
23 games
1948 Wavell St, London, Ont
Map
Argyle B
21 games
1948 Wavell St, London, Ont
Map
Bostwick A
0 games
501 Southdale Rd W, London, on
Map
BUDWEISER GARDENS
0 games
99 Dundas St., London, on
Map
EARL NICHOLS A
19 games
799 Homeview Ave, London, on
Map
EARL NICHOLS B
12 games
799 Homeview Ave, London, On
Map
EARL NICHOLS C
10 games
799 Homeview Ave, London, ON
Map
Stronach A
0 games
1221 Sandford St,, London, on
Map
Stronach B
0 games
1221 Sandford St,, London, on
Map
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE COLINS
24 games
865 FLORENCE STREET , LONDON, ON
Map
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE HANSTONE
25 games
865 FLORENCE STREET, LONDON, ON
Map
WESTERN FAIR SPORTS CENTRE LMA
28 games
865 FLORENCE STREET , LONDON, on
Map