Minor Development (London Bandits)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Bantam U15 BB
1
Oakridge Aeros
1
Mon Mar 18
8:00p
Details
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
1
North London Nationals T1
5
Sun Mar 17
3:30p
Details
West London Hawks
3
Minor Bantam U14 BB
2
Sun Mar 17
3:30p
Details
Brantford 99ers
4
Minor Atom U10 BB
3
Sun Mar 17
2:30p
Details
Minor Bantam U14 BB
2
North London Nationals
2
Sat Mar 16
3:30p
Details
Bantam U15 BB
2
North London Nationals
9
Sat Mar 09
4:30p
Details
Minor Bantam U14 BB
5
Sarnia Jr. Sting
5
Sat Mar 09
3:00p
Details
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
4
North London Nationals T1
4
Sun Mar 03
3:30p
Details
Oakridge Aeros
4
Bantam U15 BB
1
Sun Mar 03
2:30p
Details
Burlington Bulldogs Blue
1
Peewee U13 BB
3
Sun Mar 03
1:30p
Details
Bantam U15 BB
2
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
3
Sat Mar 02
5:30p
Details
Hamilton Huskies
4
Minor Bantam U14 BB
3
Sat Mar 02
5:30p
Details
Hamilton Huskies
4
Minor Peewee U12 BB
7
Sat Mar 02
4:30p
Details
North London Nationals
3
Minor Atom U10 BB
0
Sat Mar 02
3:30p
Details
North London Nationals
0
Atom U11 BB
5
Sat Mar 02
11:00a
Details
Oakridge Aeros 1
11
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
1
Sat Mar 02
10:00a
Details
Minor Peewee U12 BB
1
Oakridge Aeros
6
Wed Feb 28
7:00p
Details
Bantam U15 BB
0
Sarnia Jr. Sting
4
Sun Feb 25
7:00p
Details
Hamilton Huskies
6
Peewee U13 BB
3
Sun Feb 25
2:30p
Details
Atom U11 BB
4
Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
0
Sun Feb 25
1:45p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Development Clinic
Registration
2022-2023 Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karlstedt
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
NEIL BARKER AWARD
Pierre Sonier
PIERRE SONIER
Lifetime Members
Teams
Teams
Minor Development Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Minor Novice U8 BB
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
Minor Atom U10 BB
Atom U11 BB
Minor Peewee U12 BB
Peewee U13 BB
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Bantam U15 BB
Mustang Ice
Buffer Ice
Team Websites
Minor Novice U8 BB
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
Minor Atom U10 BB
Atom U11 BB
Minor Peewee U12 BB
Peewee U13 BB
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Bantam U15 BB
Mustang Ice
Buffer Ice
×
Latest
News
Organization:
Time is Ticking
Submitted
By webmaster on Oct 17, 2023 (478 views)
Our Development program is almost full and so is our goalie clinic they Both start Oct 25 th. if you have not registered you have till Oct 24th when registration closes. Don't miss out on these great program for your kids!
Latest
News
Organization:
Photo day for the London Bandits
Submitted
By webmaster on Oct 14, 2023 (1302 views)
We are having our Photo day On Sunday October 22nd- it will be held at Ted Boyle Community center- 530 Charlotte Street Please take a look at the schedule - Here is what you need to know
Read More
Latest
News
Organization:
Bandits showing respect for Ukraine
Submitted
By webmaster on Mar 14, 2022 (1039 views)
On March 12 the U14 Minor Bantam MD team travelled to Sarnia for an important playoff game. To show support for Ukraine, the boys had yellow/blue taped to their sticks and they proudly displayed the Ukraine flag on their bench
Read More
News Archive
Category Record
84 - 104 - 22
Upcoming Games
Mar
20
Wed
Atom U11 BB
5:30 PM
vs Oakridge Aeros
U11T2B30
Argyle B
Mar
20
Wed
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
7:00 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros 1
U9T1F29
Oakridge
Mar
23
Sat
Minor Novice U8 BB
11:00 AM
@ North London Nationals
U8WMD21
Carling (A)
Mar
23
Sat
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
1:15 PM
@ Sarnia Sting 1
U9T1F31
Pat Stapleton Arena
Mar
23
Sat
Minor Atom U10 BB
2:30 PM
vs North London Nationals
U10T2B21
Argyle B
Mar
23
Sat
Minor Peewee U12 BB
3:30 PM
vs Waterloo Wolves
U12T2B36
Argyle B
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
0 events
Wed
5 events
Thu
4 events
Fri
2 events
Sat
9 events
No events for Tue, Mar 19, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Game
Atom U11 BB
vs Oakridge Aeros
U11T2B30
Argyle B
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
Mustang Ice
Practice
Argyle A
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
@ Oakridge Aeros 1
U9T1F29
Oakridge
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam U15 BB
Practice
Argyle B
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
Mustang Ice
Practice
Argyle B
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice U8 BB
Practice
Nichols B
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom U11 BB
Practice
Nichols B
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
PPractice
Nichols A
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:20 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee U12 BB
Practice
Nichols B
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Buffalo Winter Classic
Buffalo
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom U10 BB
PPractice
Argyle B
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Buffalo Winter Classic
Buffalo
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Game
Minor Novice U8 BB
@ North London Nationals
U8WMD21
Carling (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Away Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
@ Sarnia Sting 1
U9T1F31
Pat Stapleton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
vs North London Nationals
U10T2B21
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Peewee U12 BB
vs Waterloo Wolves
U12T2B36
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home Game
Peewee U13 BB
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U13T2B36
Argyle B
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
Mustang Ice
Practice
Nichols B
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Game
Bantam U15 BB
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U15T2B28
Argyle B
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
Buffer Ice
Practice
Argyle B
Follow Us:
London Bandits