Group B, Novice - Group B, Divisions, Neil Barker Memorial Tournament, 2015-16 (London Bandits)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
2024-2025 Constitution
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Registration
2024 Registration
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Funding Opportunities
Alliance RMF Form
Coaches Alliance Requirements
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2024-2025 Spring Tryout Dates
Coaching Requirements
Coaching Requirements- Alliance Required
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
OHF Vulnerable Sector Check Information and Link
Spring Tryouts
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
Dan Pulham 2024 Tournament
London Bandits 2025 Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
Pierre Sonier
Lifetime Members
Neil Barker Memorial Tournament Menu
Registration
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-16
Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Novice - Group B
Group B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Novice White
Novice - Group A
Novice - Group B
Minor Atom White
Atom White
Minor Peewee Red
Minor Peewee White
Peewee - Group A
Peewee - Group B
Peewee - Group C
Minor Bantam - Group A
Minor Bantam - Group B
Minor Bantam Red
Bantam - Group A
Bantam - Group B
Bantam - Group C
Minor Midget Red
Minor Midget White
Midget White
Midget Red
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-16 season, which is not set as the current season.
Novice - Group B
Back to Group
Group B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Erindale 32
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:45a
WF
Fri 1:00p
Nich
Sat 7:45a
WF
Sat 3:30p
Arg
Kitchener Lightning
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
Arg
Fri 1:00p
Str
Sat 8:00a
WF
X
Kitchener Predators
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
Nich
Fri 1:00p
Kin
Sat 8:15a
WF
Sun 7:15a
WF
Kitchener Sabres
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
Dor.
Fri 1:00p
Arg
Sat 8:00a
Nich
X
Kitchener Wild
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
WF
Fri 1:00p
Nich
Sat 8:00a
Arg
Sun 7:00a
WF
London Bandits B2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
Arg
Fri 1:00p
Arg
Sat 8:00a
Arg
Sat 3:30p
Arg
New Hamburg Huskies Novice HL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
WF
Fri 1:15p
Nich
Sat 8:00a
Nich
Sat 3:00p
Arg
North London A2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
Dor.
Fri 1:00p
Kin
Sat 8:00a
WF
Sat 3:00p
Arg
Sarnia Dodge Caravan Orange
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:45a
WF
Fri 1:15p
Nich
Sat 8:15a
WF
X
Sarnia Gold
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Fri 8:30a
Nich
Fri 1:00p
Str
Sat 7:45a
WF
X
Fri, Jan 15
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Kitchener Lightning
@ London Bandits B2
5
Argyle Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
North London A2
@ Kitchener Sabres
8
Dorchester Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Kitchener Predators
@ Sarnia Gold
6
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
New Hamburg Huskies Novice HL
@ Kitchener Wild
9
Western Fair Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Sarnia Dodge Caravan Orange
@ Erindale 32
10
Western Fair Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
London Bandits B2
@ Kitchener Sabres
75
Argyle Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Erindale 32
@ Kitchener Wild
72
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
North London A2
@ Kitchener Predators
73
Kinsmen Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Sarnia Gold
@ Kitchener Lightning
74
Stronach
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
New Hamburg Huskies Novice HL
@ Sarnia Dodge Caravan Orange
76
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre
Sat, Jan 16
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Erindale 32
@ Sarnia Gold
150
Western Fair Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Kitchener Wild
@ London Bandits B2
152
Argyle Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Kitchener Sabres
@ New Hamburg Huskies Novice HL
151
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Kitchener Lightning
@ North London A2
153
Western Fair Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Sarnia Dodge Caravan Orange
@ Kitchener Predators
154
Western Fair Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies Novice HL
@ North London A2
197
Argyle Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Erindale 32
@ London Bandits B2
201
Argyle Arena
Sun, Jan 17
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
4th
@ Kitchener Wild
243
Western Fair Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
3rd
@ Kitchener Predators
244
Western Fair Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Lowest seed to advance
@ Higest seed to advance
273
Western Fair Sports Centre