Schedule & Results, Minor Development (London Bandits)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
London Bandits Boundaries
London Bandits Constitution
Constitution 2023-2024
Purpose and Objectives
London Bandits Board Role Description
GLHA Constituion
Mission & Vision
Bandit Board Roles
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Coaches
London Bandit Board Meetings
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Organization Calendar
Online Boardroom Request
Area Arenas
Equipment Request
2024 Nomination form
2024- Nominations
Co-vid Information
Covid Vaccination Policy Update
Player Pathways programs
Under 7 player pathways program
Under 9 player pathways
U 11 Pathways program
U13 Pathways Program
RISK MANAGEMENT
Complaints
Prep Skates/Evaluations Schedule
Disciplinary Action For Violation of Policies
Team Parent Role Responsiblities
Alliance Forms and Documents
Dryland Insurance Forms
Exhibition & Tournament Permit
Standards of Play
Injury report
Medical Information Sheet
Concussion Protocol
Rowan's Law
UPDATED Code of Conduct
CONFLICT OF INTEREST
Social Media Policy
R Zone Policy
London Bandits Declaration page
Development Clinic
Registration
2022-2023 Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Funding Opportunities
Coaching Requirements- Registration
Alliance RMF Form
Respect in sports Instructions
How to log on to Spordle
How to log on to Spordle
Payments on S;pordle
How to sign off on waivers
Address Changes on Hockey Account
Coaches
2023-2024 Minimum Coaching Requirements
House league and MD Tryout Schedule
2021-2022 OHF Minimum Suspension List
Referee Information
House League Coaches
House League Coaches
House league Manual
Houseleague 2021 Coaching applications
Houseleague Roster Form
Jersey Letter
Initiation Coaches
Maltreaatment for Coaches
MD Coaches
AP player Form MD
London Bandits MD Roster
Gender Identity Training
London Bandits MD Budget
Player intent to play
Police Check Forms
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Jersey Letter
Respect In Sport
Sponsors bars
Sponsorship Letter
MD Coaches
Medical form
Affiliated player agreement
MD Hockey Labels
MD Managers
Tournaments
2023 Dan Pullham Tournament
2024 London Bandit Memorial Tournament
Referee Info
Referee Info
OHF Minimum Suspension 2021-2022
MD Info
Sponsors
Bandit Wear
Awards
Wayne Karlstedt
Wayne Karsteldt
George Bray
GEORGE BRAY AWARD
Neil Barker
NEIL BARKER AWARD
Pierre Sonier
PIERRE SONIER
Lifetime Members
Teams
Teams
Minor Development Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Minor Novice U8 BB
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
Minor Atom U10 BB
Atom U11 BB
Minor Peewee U12 BB
Peewee U13 BB
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Bantam U15 BB
Mustang Ice
Buffer Ice
Team Websites
Minor Novice U8 BB
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
Minor Atom U10 BB
Atom U11 BB
Minor Peewee U12 BB
Peewee U13 BB
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Bantam U15 BB
Mustang Ice
Buffer Ice
×
Minor Development
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
293 Games
All Scheduled Games
293 Games
Unreported Games
59 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
293 games
All Opponents
293 games
Atom U11 BB
18 games
Bantam U15 BB
24 games
Brantford 99ers White
2 games
Brantford 99ers
5 games
Burlington Bulldogs Blue
3 games
Burlington Bulldogs Red
6 games
Burlington Bulldogs White
6 games
Burlington Bulldogs
2 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
2 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
3 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders White
2 games
Cambridge Hawks
4 games
Centre Wellington Fusion
2 games
Garden City Falcons
1 game
Hamilton Huskies
5 games
King Rebellion
2 games
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
4 games
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
5 games
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
2 games
Lampton Shores
1 game
London Bandits Black
2 games
Minor Atom U10 BB
15 games
Minor Bantam U14 BB
29 games
Minor Novice U8 BB
12 games
Minor Peewee U12 BB
15 games
North London Nationals T1
4 games
North London Nationals
13 games
North Nationals
1 game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
16 games
Oakridge Aeros 1
3 games
Oakridge Aeros
10 games
Oakville Rangers
1 game
Peewee U13 BB
27 games
Sarnia Jr. Sting
11 games
Sarnia Sting 1
2 games
Sarnia Sting
2 games
Stratford Warriors
3 games
TBA
2 games
TNT Tornados
1 game
Upper York Admirals
1 game
Waterloo Wolves Gold
1 game
Waterloo Wolves
3 games
West London Hawks 1
2 games
West London Hawks
10 games
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
7 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
293 games
All Venues
293 games
Acc McAlpine Aurora Community Centre
1 game
Activa (PJD)
1 game
Activa (Tom Graham)
3 games
AMC (West)
3 games
Appleby (2)
2 games
Appleby Arena
4 games
Argyle A
3 games
Argyle B
92 games
Bostwick (A)
3 games
Bostwick (B)
7 games
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad A)
2 games
Bud Gardens
1 game
BWG Leisure Centre
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park
2 games
Carling (A)
8 games
Carling Arena B Pad
6 games
Central
6 games
Chedoke (Red)
1 game
Civic Centre
3 games
Clearwater (Blue)
9 games
Clearwater Arena
2 games
Dufferin
1 game
Earl Nichols Pad C
1 game
Galt Arena
1 game
Grand River
5 games
Gretzky Center (#2)
1 game
Gretzky Center (#3)
3 games
Kinsmen
1 game
Lambeth Arena and Community Center
1 game
Lampton Shores Arena
1 game
Magna Centre Honda pad
1 game
Medway
1 game
Mountainside
5 games
Nelson
3 games
Newmarket
1 game
Nichols A
31 games
Nichols B
7 games
Nichols C
1 game
Oakridge Arena
1 game
Oakridge
13 games
Parkdale
4 games
Pat Stapleton Arena
4 games
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex
1 game
Rec Complex
1 game
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
2 games
Sleeman Centre
3 games
Southwood (Green)
5 games
Southwood (Red)
2 games
Sports Park (2)
2 games
Sportsplex 1
1 game
Sportsplex 4
2 games
SRIC (Red)
7 games
Stronach (B)
2 games
Stronach A
1 game
Wallaceburg memorial Arena
2 games
West End Recreation Centre
1 game
WF - Collins Clothiers
3 games
WF - HanStone Quartz
7 games
WF - London Major Appliances
1 game
WF -Tony's
3 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-2013
×
Sep 2023
1 tournament
20 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
49 games
Nov 2023
8 tournaments
59 games
Dec 2023
13 tournaments
40 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
37 games
Feb 2024
8 tournaments
46 games
Mar 2024
4 tournaments
42 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
vs Oakridge Aeros 1
U9T1F16
Nichols A
11-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Game
Atom U11 BB
vs North London Nationals
U11T2B35
Nichols A
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
vs North London Nationals
U10T2B24
Argyle B
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Peewee U12 BB
vs Hamilton Huskies
U12T2B34
Argyle B
4-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Bantam U14 BB
vs Hamilton Huskies
U14T1B33
Argyle B
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Game
Bantam U15 BB
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U15T2B54
Southwood (Green)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Home Game
Peewee U13 BB
vs Burlington Bulldogs Blue
U13T2B40
Argyle B
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Game
Bantam U15 BB
vs Oakridge Aeros
U15T2B22
Argyle B
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
@ North London Nationals T1
U9T1F19
Stronach (B)
4-4
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
Minor Novice U8 BB
Halton Hills
Halton Hills
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Game
Minor Bantam U14 BB
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U14T1B52
Pat Stapleton Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Away Game
Bantam U15 BB
@ North London Nationals
U15T2B32
Carling Arena B Pad
2-9
L
More Details
Mar 13-Mar 13
Tournament
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Dryland
London
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Bantam U15 BB
vs Lambeth Lancers
Argyle B
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 15
Tournament
Atom U11 BB
Budweiser Event
London
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Atom U11 BB
vs Woodstock Navy Vets
Bud Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Away Game
Minor Bantam U14 BB
@ North London Nationals
U14T1B44
Carling Arena B Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
vs Brantford 99ers
U10T2B27
Argyle B
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Bantam U14 BB
vs West London Hawks
U14T1B31
Argyle B
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
@ North London Nationals T1
U9T1F24
Carling Arena B Pad
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Away Game
Bantam U15 BB
@ Oakridge Aeros
U15T2B38
Oakridge
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:30 PM
Home Game
Atom U11 BB
vs Oakridge Aeros
U11T2B30
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
@ Oakridge Aeros 1
U9T1F29
Oakridge
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
Minor Bantam U14 BB
Buffalo Winter Classic
Buffalo
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Away Game
Minor Novice U8 BB
@ North London Nationals
U8WMD21
Carling (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:15 PM
Away Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
@ Sarnia Sting 1
U9T1F31
Pat Stapleton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
vs North London Nationals
U10T2B21
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Peewee U12 BB
vs Waterloo Wolves
U12T2B36
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Home Game
Peewee U13 BB
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U13T2B36
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Home Game
Bantam U15 BB
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U15T2B28
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Home Game
Atom U11 BB
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U11T2B31
Nichols A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Novice U8 BB
vs Oakridge Aeros
U8WMD44
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Home Game
Minor Peewee U12 BB
vs Burlington Bulldogs
U12T2B32
Nichols A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
vs Burlington Bulldogs White
U10T2B23
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:30 PM
Home Game
Peewee U13 BB
vs Burlington Bulldogs White
U13T2B42
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
vs Ilderton Jets
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Away Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
@ Oakridge Aeros
U10T2B43
Oakridge
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
8:30 PM
Away Game
Minor Bantam U14 BB
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
U14T1B25
Grand River
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Home Game
Novice U9 BB Tier 1
vs Stratford Warriors
U9T1F15
Nichols A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:30 AM
Home Game
Atom U11 BB
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
U11T2B34
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
12:30 PM
Home Game
Minor Peewee U12 BB
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders White
U12T2B33
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:00 PM
Away Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
@ North London Nationals
U10T2B34
Carling (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:30 PM
Home Game
Peewee U13 BB
vs Oakridge Aeros
U13T2B39
Argyle B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
12:00 PM
Home Game
Minor Atom U10 BB
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
U10T2B25
Nichols A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
1:00 PM
Home Game
Minor Bantam U14 BB
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
U14T1B36
Nichols A
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
2:00 PM
Home Game
Bantam U15 BB
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U15T2B25
Nichols A